Whitehorse, YUKON  
Schwatka Lake  

Google Maps Link - photograph ©


Unknown Jersey

 

 

Founded:
2016
Founders:
??
Official Name: Flatwater North Sprint Club
Former Name:
Flatwater Yukon
Telephone:
867-334-8121
Website:
www.flatwaternorth.ca
Club Colours:
   

Greatest Points Total: 2018: 7 (35th)
ACHIEVEMENTS
None
INFORMATION
Flatwater North Sprint Club was formed in 2017 as the exclusive flatwater racing arm of Flatwater Yukon, the sport governing body for the Yukon Territory. The club participates as a member of the Pacific Division.
CCA COMMODORES
None

 

NATIONAL TEAM COACHES
None
CANADA GAMES MEDALISTS
None
NATIONAL TEAM ALUMNI

None