Krzysztof Lepianka
(emigrated from Poland )
(1990: Coach)
Montreal, QUEBEC
Olympic Basin

Google Maps Link - photograph © Liam Birch


Jersey

Founded:
c1983
Founders:vvv
   
Official Name: Le Club Nautique de Montreal
Former Name:
Le Club Nautique en de Plein Air du Montreal
Le
Societé du Parc des Îles 
Telephone:
514-872-6120
Website:
www.parcjeandrapeau.com
Club Colours:
   

ACHIEVEMENTS
None
Greatest Points Total: 1985: 9 (24th)
INFORMATION
Le Club Nautique de Montreal started approximately 1983 as Le Club Nautique en de Plein Air on Montreal’s Olympic Basin (Île Notre Dame), capitalising on the legacy of the 1976 Olympic Games. The name change occurred shortly afterwards and after folding in 1988, the club resurfaced in 1995 as Societé du Parc des Îles (although they are still referred to as Plein Air in the 2000 program). Today the organisation is a part of the larger Le Societé Parc Jean Drapeau.
CCA COMMODORES
None

NATIONAL TEAM COACHES
None
CANADA GAMES MEDALISTS
None
NATIONAL TEAM ALUMNI

None