Vaudreuil, QUEBEC  
St. Lawrence River  

Google Earth Coordinates: 45.3723016, -74.0059381 -
photograph ©

Jersey paintings © Liam Birch
Jersey

Founded:
1973
Founders:vv
   
Official Name: Les Cageux Canot-Kayak de Vaudreuil - Soulange 
Other Name: Vaudreuil Canoe Club
Fate:
Folded
Telephone:
none
Website:
none
Club Colours:
   

ACHIEVEMENTS
None
Greatest Points Total: 1977: 3 (20th)
INFORMATION
Les Cageux Canot-Kayak de Vaudreuil - Soulange joined CCA in 1973, lasting a decade until 1983. Various members won medals at the national championships in the mid 1970s under the name of Vaudreuil Canoe Club.
CCA COMMODORES
None

NATIONAL TEAM COACHES
None
CANADA GAMES MEDALISTS
Sylvie Raymond 1977 K4 500
NATIONAL TEAM ALUMNI

Sylvie Raymond

NA Champs 1977 Jr K4 500