WOMEN'S JUNIOR
C-2
200m
  Single Blade Tandem
 
No Trophy
 
Recordi200m
2017
0:46.915
C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
Anne-Sophie Lavoie-Parent, Pascale Toupin
 
  Year   Time First Place Second Place Third Place
 
  1997   0:54.76 Sheila Kuyper, Louise Verity Tara Foote, Joanne Devlin Amy Bubnic, Sally Carter
        Burloak C.C. West Rouge C.C. Richmond Hill C.C.
  1998   0:50.91 Bliss Edwards, Katie Jones Nancy Sirois, Marika Perron Sarah Hall, Leanne McPhee
        Rideau C.C. C. de C.K. Ontaritzi Mic Mac A.A.C.
  1999   0:56.95 Andrea Paiement, Kim Inglis Kara Reid, Chanda Reid Tanya de Maurivez, Lynne Kiel
        Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C. Rideau C.C.
  2000   0:52.127 Sunita Singh, Julie Gorman Meghan Thomas, Danielle Dubeta Heidi Pascucci, Emily Currell
        Rideau C.C. Leduc Smokies C.K.C. Mississauga C.C.
  2001   0:52.977 Jessie Rublee, Leigh Dewar Anne Delisle, Anik Demers Chelsea Bovey, Sara Caird
        Kamloops C.K.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Gananoque M. & C.C.
  2002   ?? Kara Reid, Nicole Minde    
        Burloak C.C.        
  2003   0:58.069 Chelsea Bovey, Sara Caird Mallorie Nicholson, Chanda Reid Eve Loek, Christine Wessman
        Gananoque M. & C.C. Burloak C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  2004   0:50.848 Sara Lawlor, Helen Orton Eve Loek, Christine Wessman Leslie Lewis, Devri Grimsrud
        Orenda Racing C.C. Mississauga C.C. Banook C.C.
  2005   0:57.133 Danielle Dubeta, Jessi Temple Elizabeth Brigham, Alice Sherwin Laurélie Harvey, Joanie Pelletier
        Greater Edmonton R.C.K.C. Toba C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  2006   0:51.928 Jessica Rando, Rachel Marcuson Veronique Laquerre,
Andréanne Thibeault
Pamela Day, Anne Lombardi
        Mississauga C.C. C. de C. du Cap-de-la-Madeleine Orenda Racing C.C.
  2007   0:51.328 Catherine Larivière-Gauthier,
Maryse Thivierge
Lesley Anne Schmidt,
Louise Hine-Schmidt
Belinda Lyn, Claire MacKenzie
        Otterburn B.C. Ottawa River C.C. West Rouge C.C.
  2008   0:50.716 Jenna Marks, Stephanie Murphy Kaitlin Findlay, Natalia Héroux Marie-Christine L'Abbé,
Patricia Latendresse
        Banook C.C. Pointe Claire C.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  2009   0:57.256 Gillian Fedechko, Michelle Kosaka Pamela Day, Katherine MacRae Michelle Anderson, Maria Clarke
        Ridge C.K.C. Abenaki A.C. Banook C.C.
   
  2010-2012 Race suspended (see Open Women's C2 200m)
             
  2013   0:47.537 Abigail Haines, Taylor Potts Maria Halavrezos, Hannah MacIntosh Jenna Marks, Stephanie Murphy
        Burloak C.C. Senobe A.C. Banook C.C.
  2014   0:49.097 Laurence Vincent-Lapointe,
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Lindsay Irwin, Kerri Redwood No third place
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Carleton Place C.C.    
  2015   0:52.231 Mariah Godin, Nicole Jessop Lise-Anne Laplante, Sheila Mehrvar Una Lounder, Sara Drisdelle
        Maskwa A.C. Burloak C.C. Senobe A.C.
  2016   0:49.396 Anna Roy-Cyr, Joannie Verret Sara Drisdelle, Christine George Zaffia Laplante, Emily Raymond
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Senobe A.C. Fort Langley C.C.
  2017   0:46.915 Anne-Sophie Lavoie-Parent, Pascale Toupin Nadya Crossman-Serb, Sandra Page Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh, Courtney Spratt
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Toba C.C. Rideau C.C.
  2018   0:49.418 Katie Vincent, Molly Skeoch Emmanuelle Guilbert, Julia Haring Lily Armstrong, Emily Little
        Mississauga C.C. Pointe Claire C.C. Burloak C.C.
  2019   0:53.435 Maeve Leblanc, Jacqueline Moore Emily Little, Teagan Tyrrell Michaela Ermanovics, Meredith Munn
        Senobe A.C. Burloak C.C. Rideau C.C.
                   
  2020 - Race suspended due to pandemic