c2000s


c1990s


c1980s



2010: Junior Women

2005: Midget Women
2005: Junior Women

2002: Senior Women

2001: Canadian Events


1998: Juvenile Men

1993: Senior Women

1992: Senior Women

1991: Senior Women

Georges Delisle
(2001: Builder)

 

 

Lac Beauport, QUEBEC 
Lac Beauport

Google Maps Link - photograph © CKC Lac Beauport


Jersey paintings © Liam Birch
Current Jersey


photograph © Daniel Desjardins


photograph © Scott Grant


photograph © Associated Press

Maxim Boilard

Founded:
1988
Founder:
Georges Delisle
Official Name: Club de Canoë-Kayak Lac Beauport
Former Name:
Quebec Canoe Club
Telephone:
418-849-6693
Website:
www.ccklacbeauport.ca
Club Colours:
   

ACHIEVEMENTS
2001
2005
4th Place: 1995, 1998, 2002, 2007, 2008
Quebec Provincial Champions: 2005, 2006, 2007
Quebec Federation Champions: 1953, 1954, 1960, 1962, 1964
see Quebec page
Greatest Points Total: 2001: 582 (Champion)
INFORMATION
Le Club de Canoë-Kayak Lac Beauport began in 1988 as a separate club from the Quebec Canoe Club which served the Lac Beauport community since 1945. The club offers programs from Canoe Kids to Elite as well as annual training programs. An extension was built onto the clubhouse during the summer of 2006.
CCA/CKC COMMODORES
Georges Delisle - 2004-2008


 

NATIONAL TEAM COACHES
Frédéric Jobin - Coach 2008-Present
CANADA GAMES MEDALISTS
Sean Cannon 1993 C1 500 C1 1000 C4 1000 , Joey Corbin-Berrigan 2001 C1 500 C4 1000 , Clèment Bouchard 2017 C4 200 C1 500 C2 200 C2 500 C4 1000 , Arianne Cyr 2013 K2 500 K2 5k , Richard Dober Jr. 1997 K1 1000 K2 500 K1 6k , Michael Drouin 2005 K2 200 K4 1000 K2 6k , Philippe Dussault 2001 K2 1000 , Luc Grenier 1997 C2 500 C2 200 , Li-Yue Grenier 2009 K2 500 K2 1000 K2 2k , Dominic Jutras 1997 C2 1000 C4 1000 C2 6k , Alexandra Kirouac 2009 C2 1000 C4 500 C2 2k , Andréanne Langlois 2009 K2 1000 K4 500 , 2013 K2 200 K4 500 K1 500 K4 200 , Marie-Pier Langlois 2005 K1 200 K1 1000 K4 500 2009 K1 200 K1 1000 K4 500 , Louis-David Morency 2017 C4 200 C2 200 C4 1000 , Flavie Morin 2005 C2 200 C4 500 2009 C2 1000 C4 500 , Jessie Anne Paquet 2005 K2 1000 K1 6k , Maxim Poulin 2013 C1 200 C2 200 C4 200 C2 500 , Pierre-Luc Poulin 2013 K1 500 K1 200 K2 200 K4 200 , Daniel Roy 1993 K2 500 K4 1000 , Frédéric Thivièrge 1997 K1 500 K2 1000 K2 200 K4 1000 , Joannie Verret 2013 C4 500 C2 200 C2 5k C4 200
NATIONAL TEAM ALUMNI
Caroline Brunet  
Maxime Boilard
OLYMPICS 2000; Worlds 1999, 2002 C4 1000 , 2003 C4 1000 ; Pan Ams 1999 C2 500 , Jr. Worlds 1995; PA Champs 2004 C2 1000
Mylanie Barré
OLYMPICS 2004, 2008; Worlds 2003 K2 1000 , 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011; Jr. Worlds 1997; PA Champs 2000 K4 500 , 2005 K4 200 K4 500 K4 1000 ; 2010
Richard Dober Jr. (began at Cap-de-la-Madeleine)
OLYMPICS 2004, 2008; Worlds 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006 K2 500 , 2007, 2009 K2 200 , 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014; Pan Ams 2003, 2011 K2 1000 , K4 1000 ; Jr. Worlds1999; PA Champs 2004 K4 1000 , 2005 K2 500 K4 200 K4 500 K4 1000 , 2008 K2 200 , 2010 K1 200
Andréanne Langlois
OLYMPICS 2016; Jr. Worlds 2009, 2011; U23 Worlds 2013, 2014, 2015; PA Champs 2010 Jr K2 200 Jr K4 500 , 2013 K1 200 K4 500 ; 2014 K2 1000 K1 5k K1 200 , 2016 K1 200 (COQ), 2018 K1 200 K2 200
Étienne Morneau
Worlds 2009, 2011; Senior Team 2016; PA Champs 2016 K2 200 (COQ)
Christian Maranda 
Worlds 2013, 2014 (Paracanoe)
Pierre-Luc Poulin 
Worlds 2015, 2018; Jr. Worlds 2013; U23 Worlds 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018; Pan Ams 2015 K2 200 ; PA Champs 2013 Jr K1 200 Jr K1 1000 , 2018 K4 500 K2 500 ; Jr. Team 2010  
Marie-Pier Langlois
Senior Team 2010; Jr. Worlds 2007; PA Champs 2006 Jr K1 200 Jr K4 1000 Jr K4 500 , 2009 K2 200 K2 500 , 2010 K2 200
Anne Delisle
Jr. Worlds 1991
Genevieve Dussault
Jr. Worlds 1997
Li-Yue Grenier 
Jr. Worlds 2007, 2009; PA Champs 2008 Jr K2 200 Jr K4 200 Jr K4 1000 Jr K1 1000  Jr K1 500   
Maxim Poulin 
Jr. Worlds 2011; U23 Worlds 2015; PA Champs 2010 C4 1000 C2 1000 , 2016 C2 200  
Arianne Cyr
Jr. Worlds 2013, 2014
Anna Roy-Cyr
Jr. Worlds 2015 C2 200 , 2016; PA Champs 2018 C1 500 C2 1000
Alix Plomteux
Jr. Worlds 2018; PA Champs 2018 Jr C2 1000 C2 500 Op C4 500
Camille Tessier-Bussières
Pan Ams 2007 K4 500 ; PA Champs 2005, 2006 K4 1000 K4 500 K4 200 , 2008 K4 1000 K2 1000
Jessie Anne Paquet Lemay
Pan Ams 2007
Sean Cannon
PA Champs 2000 C1 1000 C2 1000 C2 500
Frédéric Thivièrge
PA Champs 2002
Michael Drouin
PA Champs 2006 Jr K4 1000 Jr K4 500 Jr K4 200
Thierry Villeneuve
PA Champs 2008 Jr K4 200
Alexandra Kirouac
PA Champs 2008 C2 500 C2 200
Maika Nadeau
PA Champs 2018 Jr C2 1000 Op C4 500
Nicolas Morneau
Junior Team 1999
Myriam Lemay
Junior Team 2002