Georges Delisle
Club de Canoë-Kayak
Lac Beauport
 
2007
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
BURLOAK (7)
CANMAS CHAMPIONS
VIKING (2)
ONTARIO CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (9)
QUEBEC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
LAC BEAUPORT (12)
EOD CHAMPIONS
   
WOD CHAMPIONS
MISSISSAUGA (37)
QUEBEC DIVISION CHAMPIONS
LAC BEAUPORT
TRILLIUM CHAMPIONS
MISSISSAUGA (1)
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS August 22-25
2007 Book of Champions Medalists and Burgees 
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
BURLOAK (7)
Junior M, Senior M
769
2
MISSISSAUGA
Senior W, Masters W
472
3
CHEEMA
Juvenile M
428

4
Lac Beauport
Juvenile W
407
5
Rideau 400
6
Mic Mac
Masters M
388
7
Banook 301
8
Senobe
Midget M, Midget W
284
9
Pointe Claire 243
10
Trois Rivières 210
11
Lachine 199
12
Orenda 188
13
Maskwa 137
14
Otterburn
Junior W
127
15
Ridge 100
16
Saskatoon 94
17
Wascana 88
18
Toba 84
19
Calgary 63
20
Balmy Beach 54
21
Nanaimo 48
22
Greater Edmonton 41
22
Lac Sergent 41
24
Ottawa River 40
25
Richmond Hill 38
26
West Rouge 30
27
North Bay 17
28
Burnaby 10
29
Sherbrooke 7
30
Deux Rives 6
30
Fort Langley 6
30
Sack-a-Wa 6
33
Gananoque 5
34
Sydenham Lake 4
35
London 1
36
Abenaki 0
36
Carleton Place 0
36
Cartierville 0
36
Cascades
0
36
Sudbury 0
36
Viking 0
Canoe Kayak Canada
CANMAS August 26
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
VIKING (2) 569
2
Rideau 440
3
Burloak 396
4
Mississauga 376
5
Banook 317
5
Pointe Claire 317
7
West Rouge 263
8
Ottawa River 238
9
Balmy Beach 169
10
Richmond Hill 137
11
Mic Mac 135
12
Ridge 56
13
Calgary 55
14
Washington 54
15
Toba 48
15
Sherbrooke 48
17
Onake 41
18
Cascades 40
18
Cheema 40
20
Kennebecasis 38
21
Sydenham Lake 34
22
Burnaby 33
23
Maskwa 32
24
Collingwood 28
24
London 21
26
Lac Sergent 17
27
Senobe 15
27
Cartierville 12
29
Sudbury 8
29
Gananoque 5
31
Lac Beauport 1
32
Milo 0
CanMas
NB: 2007 marks the beginning of the Trillium U15 Championships in Ontario after the dissolution of Cloverleaf.
TRILLIUM August ??
Unknown Location
# Club Pts
1
MISSISSAUGA (1)
Peewee M
368
2
Rideau 357
3
Ottawa River 242 
4 Gananoque 167
5
Toronto Island 128
6 Carleton Place 123
7 Balmy Beach 108
8 Sydenham Lake 99
9 Burloak 92
10 Richmond Hill 81
11 West Rouge 24
11 North Bay 24
13 Sudbury 7
PROVINCIAL & DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS August 11-12
Welland, ON, Welland Canal, WOD
# Club Pts
1 Rideau (9)
Juvenile M, Midget W
524
2
Mississauga
Open W, Midget M, Bantam, Bantam M/W
501
3
Burloak
Open M, Juvenile, Juvenile W
472
4
Balmy Beach
Junior M, Junior W
198
5
Richmond Hill 145
6
Carleton Place 75
7
London 65
8
Gananoque 56
9
North Bay 34
10
West Rouge 23
11 Sudbury 7
12
Ak-O-Mak 0
OCSRA Records
QUEBEC CHAMPIONSHIPS August 3-5
Lac Beauport, QC; Lac Beauport; C de CK Lac Beauport
# Club Pts
1
Lac Beauport (12)
Midget, Juvenile, Masters, Bantam
558
2
Pointe Claire
383
3
Trois Rivières
Open, Peewee, Bantam M
370
4
Otterburn
187
5
Lachine
174
6
Lac Sergent
149
7
Sherbrooke
62
8
Deux Rives
36
9
St-Louis
4
10
Cascades
2
11
Cartierville
0
Canoë-Kayak Quebec
EASTERN ONTARIO DIVISION July 27-28
Sydenham, ON, Sydenham Lake; Sydenham Lake CC
# Club Pts
1   Unknown Champion  
2      
3      
Carleton Place
Peewee M
 
QUEBEC DIVISION August 3-5
Lac Beauport, QC; Lac Beauport; C de CK Lac Beauport
# Club Pts
1
Lac Beauport
Midget, Juvenile, Masters
438
2
Pointe Claire
306
3
Trois Rivières
Open
252
4
Otterburn
163
5
Lachine
139
6
Lac Sergent
79
7
Sherbrooke
36
8
Deux Rives
17
9
Cascades
1
10
St-Louis
0
10
Cartierville
0
Canoë-Kayak Quebec
NB: After the dissolution of Cloverleaf in 2006, the Quebec Division hosted a "Coupe Jeunesse" for Bantam and under events following the standard Quebec Provincial Championships. Proving successful, a two-regatta model was adopted the following year (Week 1: Midget and up Championships / Week 2: Bantam and under Championships). The overall Quebec Champion was crowned after a cumulation of all points from both regattas.
WESTERN ONTARIO DIVISION ??
Welland, ON, Welland Canal, WOD
# Club Pts
1
Mississauga (37)
Midget, Bantam, Bantam M/W, Peewee M
 
2      
3      
Burloak
Junior, Juvenile
 
SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 8-12
2007
Duisburg, Germany Sportspark Duisburg
    Adam van Koeverden K1 500 K1 1000
Mark Oldershaw C1 500 5th, C1 1000 9th
Richard Dalton C1 200 5th, C4 500 5th
Karen Furneaux K1 1000 6th
Émilie Fournel K1 200 6th
Richard Dober Jr. K2 500 6th
Andrew Willows K2 500 6th
Thomas Hall C4 1000 7th
Dmitri Joukovski C4 500 5th, C4 1000 7th
Attila Buday C4 500 5th, C4 1000 7th
Tamas Buday Jr. C4 500 5th, C4 1000 7th
   

Competitors:
Adam van Koeverden, Andrew Willows, Brady Reardon, Rhys Hill, Richard Dober Jr,, Ryan Cuthbert, Steven Jorens, Émilie Fournel, Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny, Karen Furneaux, Kristin Gauthier, Mylanie Barré, Victoria Tuttle, Andrew Russell, Attila Buday, Dmitri Joukovski, Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny, Mark Oldershaw, Richard Dalton, Tamas Buday Jr., Thomas Hall

EU Canoe Results
JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 27-29
2007 Račice, Czech Republic Sportcentrum Račice
    Connor Taras K2 500
Lyall Hatton K2 500

Connor Taras K2 1000 4th

Lyall Hatton K2 1000 4th
Marie-Pier Langlois K1 1000 6th, K1 500 8th
Li-Yue Grenier K4 500 8th
Jessie-Anne Paquet Lemay K4 500 8th
Maggie Henderson K4 500 8th
Trista Neilly K4 500 8th
   
   
Competitors:
Andrew Jessop, Connor Taras, Ian Miller, Jordan Coyle, Lyall Hatton, Neil Lang, Shaun Fair,
Jessie-Anne Paquet Lemay, Li-Yue Grenier, Maggie Henderson, Marie-Pier Langlois, Nicole Brown, Rochelle van Coller, Trista Neilly, Antoine Meunier, Brian Stever, Dennis Stever, Mark James, Michael Hindler, Todd MacDonald
Canoe Kayak Canada
PAN AMERICAN GAMES July 26-28

2007 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Lake Lagoa
  Angus Mortimer K1 1000 K1 500 K4 1000
Kia Byers K2 500 K4 500
Jillian D'Alessio K1 500 K4 500
Marie-Christine Schmidt K2 500 K4 500
Jeremy Bordeleau
K4 1000
Mark De Jonge K4 1000
Chris Pellini K4 1000
Ben Russell C1 1000
Camille Tessier-Bussières K4 500

Mark Klevinas C2 1000 4th
Jamie Andison C2 1000 4th
Colin Corbett K2 1000 4th
Wesley Hammer K2 1000 4th
Ben Russell C1 500 5th
Chris Pellini K2 500 6th
Jeremy Bordeleau K2 500 6th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Competitors:
Angus Mortimer, Christopher Pellini, Colin Corbett, Jeremy Bordeleau, Mark De Jonge, Wesley Hammer, Camille Tessier-Bussières, Jillian D’Alessio, Kia Byers, Marie-Christine Schmidt, Ben Russell, James Andison, Mark Klevinas

Canoe Kayak Canada
WORLD CUP #1 May 4-6
2007
Zagreb, Croatia Lake Jarun
    Adam van Koeverden K1 500 K1 1000
Mark Oldershaw C1 1000 C1 500
Richard Dober Jr. K2 500 K2 200
Andrew Willows K2 500 K2 200
Thomas Hall C1 1000
Richard Dalton C2 1000
Dmitri Joukovski C2 1000

Émilie Fournel K1 1000

Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C2 200 4th, C2 500 4th, C2 1000 4th
Andrew Russell C2 200 4th, C2 500 4th, C2 1000 4th
Émilie Fournel K1 200 4th, K1 500 7th
Mylanie Barré K4 1000 6th, K4 200 7th, K4 500 8th
Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny
K4 1000 6th, K4 200 7th, K4 500 8th
Victoria Tuttle K4 1000 6th, K4 200 7th, K4 500 8th
Jillian D'Alessio K4 1000 6th, K4 200 7th, K4 500 8th
Richard Dober Jr. K4 200 6th, K4 1000 9th
Steve Jorens K4 200 6th, K4 1000 9th
Ryan Cuthbert K4 200 6th, K4 1000 9th
Andrew Willows K4 200 6th, K4 1000 9th
Adam Van Koeverden K1 200 6th
Richard Dalton
C2 500 7th
Dmitri Joukovski C2 500 7th
Mark De Jonge K1 200 8th
Marie-Christine Schmidt K2 500 8th
Kia Byers K2 500 8th
   
CKC Archives
WORLD CUP #2 May 18-20
2007
Szeged, Hungary The Maty-ér
    Adam van Koeverden K1 500 K1 1000
Richard Dober Jr. K2 200 K1 Relay
Andrew Willows K2 200
K1 Relay
Mark Oldershaw C1 500 C4 200
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C4 200 C2 1000 C1 Relay
Andrew Russell C4 200 C2 1000 C1 Relay
Dmitri Joukovski C4 200 C1 Relay
Richard Dalton C1 Relay
Angus Mortimer K1 Relay
Ryan Cuthbert K1 Relay

Émilie Fournel K1 Relay 4th, Medley 5th, K1 200 9th
Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny
K1 Relay 4th, K4 200 7th

Kristin Gauthier K1 Relay 4th, K4 200 7th
Jillian D'Alessio K1 Relay 4th, K1 1000 9th
Attila Buday
C2 1000 4th

Tamas Buday Jr. C2 1000 4th
Adam Van Koeverden Medley 5th, K1 200 7th

Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C2 500 5th
Andrew Russell C2 500 5th

Mark Oldershaw Medley 5th
Mark De Jonge Medley 5th
Richard Dober Jr. K2 500 6th
Andrew Willows K2 500 6th
Richard Dalton C1 200 7th, C2 500 9th
Mylanie Barré K4 200 7th
Victoria Tuttle K4 200 7th

Thomas Hall C1 500 8th 
Marie-Christine Schmidt K2 200 8th
Kia Byers K2 200 8th
Dmitri Joukovski C2 500 9th
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CKC Archives
WORLD CUP #3 June 1-3
2007
Gérardmer, France Lac de Gérardmer
    Adam van Koeverden K1 500 K1 1000 K1 200
Mark Oldershaw C1 1000 C1 500
   
 
 
Canoe Kayak Canada
LAKE PLACID INVITATIONAL REGATTA July 7-8
 
2007
Lake Placid, USA Mirror Lake
 
Open

Steve Jorens K1 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Richard Dober Jr. K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Andrew Willows K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Kristin Gauthier K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Mylanie Barré K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Ryan Cuthbert K4 500 K4 1000
Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny K4 500 K4 1000
Victoria Tuttle K4 500 K4 1000
Karen Furneaux K1 500 K1 1000
Angus Mortimer K1 1000 K1 500 K4 500 K4 1000
Kia Byers K2 1000 K4 500
Marie-Christine Schmidt K2 1000 K4 500
Jon Pike C1 1000
C1 500
Ann Lombardi C2 500 C1 500
Maria Halavrezos C2 500
Jenna Marks C1 500 C1 1000 C2 1000
Camille Tessier-Bussières K1 500 K1 1000 K4 500
Chris Pellini K4 500 K4 1000 K2 500
Jeremy Bordeleau K4 500 K4 1000 K2 500
Mark De Jonge K4 500 K4 1000
Jessi Temple C2 500 C2 1000
Brady Reardon K2 500 K4 1000
Rhys Hill K2 500 K4 1000
Maryse Thivièrge C2 500 C1 1000
Jillian D'Alessio K4 500
Brian Stever C2 500
Dennis Stever C2 500
Todd MacDonald C1 500
Colin Corbett K4 1000
Wesley Hammer K4 1000

 
 
 
 
 
Junior
Li-Yue Grenier K2 1000 K4 1000 K4 500
Maggie Henderson K2 1000 K4 1000 K4 500
Shaun Fair K1 500 K4 1000
Jessie-Anne Paquet Lemay K4 1000 K4 500 K2 1000
Trista Neilly K4 1000 K4 500 K2 1000
Rochelle Van Coller K2 500 K2 1000
Nicole Brown K2 500 K2 1000
Brian Stever C2 1000 C2 500
Dennis Stever C2 1000 C2 500
Jordan Coyle K4 1000 K2 500
Neil Lang K4 1000
Connor Taras K1 1000
Todd MacDonald C1 500
Mark James C1 1000
Antoine Meunier C2 500
Michael Hindler C2 500

Ian Miller
K4 1000
Jenna Marks C2 500
Maria Halavrezos C2 500
Andrew Jessop K2 500 K1 1000
 
 
 
 
 
Juvenile
Michelle Russell
K1 500 K1 1000 K2 1000 K4 500 K4 1000 K2 500

John Mayo

K1 500 K1 1000 K4 500 K4 1000 K2 500 K2 1000
Marielle Hawkes
K2 500 K2 1000 K4 500 K4 1000 K1 1000
Thierry Villeneuve K2 500 K2 1000 K4 500 K4 1000
Shylo Wolf K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000 K1 1000 K2 1000
Joshua Vincent K2 1000 K4 500 K4 1000 K2 500
Natalie Miller K2 500 K4 500 K4 1000 K2 1000
Kate Bartlett K4 500 K4 1000 K1 500 K2 500 K2 1000
Marc Tarling C1 500 C1 1000
Eddie Spriggs C2 1000 C1 1000
Jared Carrier C2 1000 K1 500
Martin Heroux C2 1000
Brandon Lankester C2 1000
 
 
 

Competitors:
Juvenile:
Shylo Wolf, John Mayo, Thierry Villeneuve, Joshua Vincent, Michelle Russell, Marielle Hawkes, Natalie Miller, Kate Bartlett, Marc Tarling, Eddie Spriggs, Jared Carrier, Brandon Lankester, Martin Heroux
Junior: Li-Yue Grenier, Maggie Henderson, Shaun Fair, Jessie-Anne Paquet Lemay, Trista Neilly, Rochelle Van Coller, Nicole Brown, Brian Stever, Dennis Stever, Jordan Coyle, Neil Lang, Connor Taras, Todd MacDonald, Mark James, Antoine Meunier, Michael Hindler, Ian Miller, Andrew Jessop, Jenna Marks, Maria Halavrezos
Open: Steve Jorens, Richard Dober Jr. Andrew Willows, Ryan Cuthbert, Angus Mortimer, Jeremy Bordeleau, Mark De Jonge, Chris Pellini, Brady Reardon, Rhys Hill, Colin Corbett, Wesley Hammer, Kristin Gauthier, Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny, Mylanie Barré, Victoria Tuttle, Karen Furneaux, Camille Tessier-Bussières, Kia Byers, Marie-Christine Schmidt, Jon Pike, Maryse Thivièrge, Ann Lombardi, Jenna Marks, Maria Halavrezos, Jillian D'Alessio, Jessi Temple, Brian Stever, Dennis Stever, Todd MacDonald

CKC Archives
MAZDA CANOE-KAYAK KNOCKOUT September 15
2007
Toronto, ON, Canada Lake Ontario
   

Richard Dalton Men's C1 Champion
Ronald Rauhe Men's K1 Champion
Carrie Johnson Women's K1 Champion

CANADA DAY EAST July 1
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
 
CANADA DAY WEST July 1
Regina, SK; Wascana Lake; Wascana Racing Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
British Columbia 846
2
Wascana  820
3
Saskatoon  742
4 Toba 696
5 Calgary 506
6 Greater Edmonton 114
7 Prince Albert 40