WOMEN'S MIDGET / U17 / U16
C-1
6000m
Single Blade Singles
David G. Findlay Memorial Trophy
- Introduced 2012
Record
i
6000m
2022
32:23.626
Rideau C.C.
Abby Wojtyk
Record
i
U17
2013
33:08.400
Mississauga C.C.
Katie Vincent
Year
Time
First Place
Second Place
Third Place
1999
35:56.00
Hillary Adams
Emily Currell
Chelsea Bovey
Wascana R.C.C.
Mississauga C.C.
Gananoque M. & C.C.
2000
38:22.53
Hillary Adams
Marlo Plomske
Leigh Dewar
Wascana R.C.C.
Mic Mac A.A.C.
Nanaimo C.K.C.
2001
34:21.47
Hillary Adams
Leigh Dewar
Sara Lawlor
Wascana R.C.C.
Ridge C.K.C.
Orenda Racing C.C.
2002
40:54.43
Sharon Goldthorpe
Jessi Temple
Jocelyn Campbell
Balmy Beach C.C.
Calgary C.C.
Gananoque M. & C.C.
2003
36:54.634
Katherine MacRae
Natasha Ostopovich
Gillian Fedechko
Senobe A.C.
Sydenham Lake C.C.
Ridge C.K.C.
2004
35:53.030
Maryse Thivierge
Natasha Ostopovich
Rachel Marcuson
Otterburn B.C.
Sydenham Lake C.C.
Mississauga C.C.
2005
35:38.781
Jenna Marks
Natasha Ostopovich
Vanessa Thivierge
Banook C.C.
Sydenham Lake C.C.
Otterburn B.C.
2006
36:09.152
Jenna Marks
Vanessa Thivierge
Maria Halavrezos
Banook C.C.
Otterburn B.C.
Senobe A.C.
2007
34:24.038
Maria Halavrezos
Adrienne Keene
Kelsey Cuvelier
Senobe A.C.
Senobe A.C.
Orenda Racing C.C.
2008
34:17.680
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe
Kelsey Cuvelier
Meaghan Wright
C.de C.K. de V. Trois
Rivi
ères
Orenda Racing C.C.
Banook C.C.
2009
35:55.350
Meaghan Wright
Jenna Berenbaum
Hannah MacIntosh
Banook C.C.
Saskatoon R.C.C.
Senobe A.C.
2010
36:33.440
Katie Vincent
Hannah MacIntosh
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Mississauga C.C.
Senobe A.C.
Otterburn B.C.
2011
33:56.930
Katie Vincent
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Amanda Moore
Mississauga C.C.
Otterburn B.C.
Cascades C.C.
Introduction of the
David G. Findlay Memorial Trophy
2012
36:39.410
Katie Vincent
Nicole Jessop
Hannah Guttormson
Mississauga C.C.
Maskwa A.C.
Toba C.C.
Midget
Age Class discontinued.
U17
Age Class begins.
2013
33:08.400
Katie Vincent
Hannah Guttormson
Stephanie Lowrie
Mississauga C.C.
Toba C.C.
Toba C.C.
2014
35:06.080
Juliette Brault
Maddy Mitchell
Sheila Mehrvar
Pointe Claire C.C.
Toba C.C.
Burloak C.C.
2015
35:59.520
Maddy Mitchell
Marlee MacIntosh
Tess Peterman
Toba C.C.
Maskwa A.C.
Cascades C.C.
2016
34:15.786
Marlee MacIntosh
Emily Howard
Sophia Jensen
Maskwa A.C.
Mississauga C.C.
Cascades C.C.
2017
34:52.300
Sophia Jensen
Ava Carew
Marlee MacIntosh
Cascades C.C.
Senobe A.C.
Maskwa A.C.
2018
36:31.802
Sophia Jensen
Ava Carew
Geneva Bond
Cascades C.C.
Senobe A.C.
Maskwa A.C.
U17
Age Class discontinued.
U16
Age Class begins.
2019
34:35.846
Geneva Bond
Amelia Wojtyk
Jacy Grant
Maskwa A.C.
Rideau C.C.
Cheema A.C.
2020-2021
- Race suspended due to pandemic
2022
32:23.626
Abby Wojtyk
Elle MacKenzie
Ella Cozens
Rideau C.C.
Cheema A.C.
Cheema A.C.
2023
34:38.252
Madeleine Beauregard
Amelia Smith
Emma Marshall
Rideau C.C.
Maskwa A.C.
Balmy Beach C.C.