2019 Medalists & Age Class Burgees
  Canadian National Canoe-Kayak Championships  
  Medal Table | Age Class Burgees  
     
  Event   Time First Place Second Place Third Place
  SENIOR
  Mixed
  C15 200m   0:40.980 Kyle Jeffery Captain Andres Carranco Captain Jon Pike Captain
        Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  Men's
 
Club de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse de Trois-Rivières    
 
  C1 200m   0:40.425 Édouard Beaumier Stephen Frodsham Mark Oldershaw
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Rideau C.C. Burloak C.C.
  C1 500m   1:48.795 Mark Oldershaw Craig Spence Connor Fitzpatrick
        Burloak C.C. Cheema A.C. Senobe A.C.
  C1 1000m   3:54.979 Craig Spence Connor Fitzpatrick Drew Hodges
        Cheema A.C. Senobe A.C. Rideau C.C.
  C2 200m   0:40.888 Stephen Frodsham, Drew Hodges Brady Garcia, Gavin Jaeger-Freeborn Mark James, Connor Fitzpatrick
        Rideau C.C. Calgary C.C. Senobe A.C.
  C2 500m   1:51.327 Stephen Frodsham, Drew Hodges Brady Garcia, Gavin Jaeger-Freeborn Mark James, Peter Lombardi
        Rideau C.C. Calgary C.C. Senobe A.C.
  C2 1000m   3:40.385 Connor Fitzpatrick, Mark James Stephen Frodsham, Drew Hodges Andrew Billard, Bret Himmelman
        Senobe A.C. Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  C15 1000m   3:47.977 Reid Farquharson Captain Kyle Jeffery Captain No Third Place
        Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C.    
  K1 200m   0:35.809 Pierre-Luc Poulin Dominik Crête Marshall Hughes
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Cheema A.C.
  K1 500m   1:40.596 Simon McTavish Pierre-Luc Poulin Brian Malfesi
        Mississauga C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Ridge C.K.C.
  K1 1000m   3:35.658 Simon McTavish Marshall Hughes Brian Malfesi
 
    Mississauga C.C. Cheema A.C. Ridge C.K.C.
    0:34.186 Dominik Crête, Alexandre Martin Pierre-Luc Poulin,
Jérôme Desrosiers McArthur
Albert Lavigne, James Lavallee
 
    C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. Lac Beauport C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
 
  1:36.771 Simon McTavish, Alexis Savard-Drouin Dominik Crête, Vincent Jourdenais Jarret Kenke, Mykel Kowaluk
 
    Mississauga C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Saskatoon R.C.C.
  K2 1000m   3:20.791 Alex Brent, Vincent Jourdenais Jarret Kenke, Mykel Kowaluk Simon McTavish, Christian Sprang
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Saskatoon R.C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  K4 500m   1:30.308 Alex Brent, Vincent Jourdenais
Dominik Crête, Albert Lavigne
Eric Ellery, Cameron Low
Nicholas Matveev, James Mann
Shawn Mydan, Colin Rieger
Jarret Kenke, Mykel Kowaluk
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Balmy Beach C.C. Saskatoon R.C.C.
  OPEN
  Men's
  IC4 200m   0:37.240 Nick Baert, Mark James
Connor Fitzpatrick, Peter Lombardi
Ensby Brule, Stephen Frodsham
Drew Hodges, Adam Richard
Evan Bezemer, Doug Ellery
Kieran Moorfield-Yee, Lucas Turnbull
        Senobe A.C. Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  IC4 500m   1:39.299 Mark James, Peter Lombardi
Nick Baert, Connor Fitzpatrick
Kieran Moorfield-Yee, Jack Tutty
Evan Bezemer, Doug Ellery
Philippe Laliberté, Jon Pike
Pierre-Luc Laliberté, Bret Himmelman
        Senobe A.C. Mississauga C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  K4 200m   0:31.572 James Lavallee, Dominik Crête,
Albert Lavigne, Alexandre Martin
Alex Brent, Vincent Jourdenais
Laurent Lavigne, Jérome Lemay
Arnaud Dallaire, Jérôme Desrosiers McArthur, Jeremy Gagnon,
Pierre-Luc Poulkin
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  Women's
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
 
  C1 200m   0:46.329 Katie Vincent Anna Roy-Cyr Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh
        Mississauga C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Rideau C.C.
  C1 500m   2:16.003 Katie Vincent Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh Anna Roy-Cyr
        Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  C1 1000m   4:30.016 Katie Vincent Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh Anna Roy-Cyr
        Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  C2 200m   1:45.110* Anna Roy-Cyr, Maïka Nadeau Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh, Courtney Spratt Katie Vincent, Hayley Tutty
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  C2 500m   2:12.476 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh, Courtney Spratt Katie Vincent, Lily Armstrong Anna Roy-Cyr, Maïka Nadeau
        Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  C2 1000m   4:22.557 Katie Vincent, Molly Skeoch Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh, Courtney Spratt Nadya Crossman-Serb, Maddy Mitchell
        Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C. Toba C.C.
  C15 500m   2:04.131 Reid Farquharson Captain Hunter George Captain No Third Place
        Rideau C.C. Burloak C.C.    
  K1 200m   0:40.280 Michelle Russell Andréanne Langlois Natalie Davison
        Cheema A.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Rideau C.C.
  K1 500m   1:54.552 Michelle Russell Andréanne Langlois Natalie Davison
        Cheema A.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Rideau C.C.
  K1 1000m   4:01.105 Michelle Russell Madeline Schmidt Andréanne Langlois
        Cheema A.C. Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
  K2 200m   0:41.188 Andréanne Langlois, Sarah Végas-Dubois Grace Whebby, Adriana Lilley Osende Hayley Plante, Courtney Stott
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Mic Mac A.A.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  K2 500m   1:48.835 Madeline Schmidt, Natalie Davison Hayley Plante, Courtney Stott Ashley Card, Alexa Irvin
        Rideau C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  K2 1000m   3:47.375 Madeline Schmidt, Natalie Davison Andréanne Langlois, Maddison MacKenzie Alexa Irvin, Anna Negulic
        Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Maskwa A.C.
  K4 500m   1:43.032 Natalie Davison, Maren Bradley
Madeline Schmidt, Hayley Conrad
Andréanne Langlois, Keisha Tomasik
Maddison MacKenzie, Sarah Végas-Dubois
Hayley Plante, Samantha Sula
Brooklyn Wodehouse, Courtney Stott
        Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Balmy Beach C.C.
  OPEN
  Women's
  IC4 200m   0:46.300 Rosalie Belleville, Sabrina Cadoret
Maïka Nadeau, Anna Roy-Cyr
Lily Armstrong, Brooke Barich
Erin Demopolis, Kirpa Dhillon
Gabrielle Bowman, Emily Little
Teagan Tyrrell, Aine Willis
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C.
  IC4 500m   1:56.584 Rosalie Belleville, Sabrina Cadoret
Maïka Nadeau, Anna Roy-Cyr
Katie Vincent, Molly Skeoch
Hayley Tutty, Jenna Nicholson
Ava Carew, Maeve Leblanc
Jacqueline Moore, Dany Viney
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Mississauga C.C. Senobe A.C.
  K4 200m   0:37.140 Andréanne Langlois, Keisha Tomasik
Maddison MacKenzie, Sarah Végas-Dubois
Toshka Besharah, Natalie Davison
Olivia Pucci, Madeline Schmidt
Ashley Card, Anna Negulic
Alexa Irvin, Morgan Pugh Toole
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  JUNIOR
  Mixed
  C15 200m   0:43.030 Daniel MacDonald Captain James MacPhee Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain
        Mic Mac A.A.C. Sack-A-Wa C.C. Otterburn B.C.
  Men's
 
Pointe Claire Canoe Club
  C1 200m   0:40.652 Édouard Beaumier Brady Garcia Tyler Laidlaw
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Calgary C.C. Sack-A-Wa C.C.
  C1 500m   1:51.422 Alix Plomteux Kieran Moorfield-Yee Foster Salpeter
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Mississauga C.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  C1 1000m   4:01.788 Alix Plomteux Foster Salpeter Nick Baert
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Pointe Claire C.C. Senobe A.C.
  C2 200m   0:39.849 Kieran Moorfield-Yee, Lucas Turnbull Bret Himmelman, Philippe Laliberté Stephane Richard, Foster Salpeter
        Mississauga C.C. Maskwa A.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  C2 500m   1:47.539 James MacPhee, Tyler Laidlaw Shannon Myles, Foster Salpeter Jayden Hingley, Robin Kendall
        Sack-A-Wa C.C. Pointe Claire C.C. Wascana R.C.C.
  C2 1000m   3:45.794 Kieran Moorfield-Yee, Lucas Turnbull Edgar Désy, Alix Plomteux James MacPhee, Tyler Laidlaw
        Mississauga C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Sack-A-Wa C.C.
  C4 1000m   4:20.604 Peter Lombardi, Nick Baert
Connor Fitzpatrick, Jacob Quillan
Ben Bollinger, Kieran Moorfield-Yee
Dylan Schrotter, Lucas Turnbull
Logan Gauthier, Kieran Graham
Matthew O'Neill, Alec Sibthorpe
        Senobe A.C. Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C.
  C15 1000m   4:02.444 Michael Thomas Captain Barry MacPhail Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain
        Pointe Claire C.C. Maskwa A.C. Otterburn B.C.
  K1 200m   0:35.181 Alexandre Martin James Lavallee Vincent Jourdenais
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
  K1 500m   1:38.783 Nicholas Matveev Alex Brent Alex Canning
        Balmy Beach C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Banook C.C.
  K1 1000m   3:40.364 Nicholas Matveev Alex Brent David Stewart
        Balmy Beach C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Richmond Hill C.C.
  K2 200m   0:33.845 James Lavallee, Alexandre Martin Guillaume Fournelle, Andrik Terauds Brady Beaver, Paul Paul Lapierre
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Pointe Claire C.C. Mic Mac A.A.C.
  K2 500m   1:39.753 Alex Canning, Ian Gaudet Guillaume Fournelle, Andrik Terauds Daniel Clattenburg, Paul Lapierre
        Banook C.C. Pointe Claire C.C. Mic Mac A.A.C.
  K2 1000m   3:30.128 Lochlen Farquharson, Alexander Hoferek Alexander Ivanov, David Stewart Dominic Gomez-Granger, Louis Vranderick
        Rideau C.C. Richmond Hill C.C. Lachine R.C.C.
  K4 500m   1:25.336 Guillaume Fournelle, Jeremy Desousa
Andrik Terauds, Nicolas Thirion
Alex Brent, James Lavallee
Jérome Lemay, Alexandre Martin
Brady Beaver, Daniel Clattenburg
Paul Lapierre, Carson Leslie-Sproule
        Pointe Claire C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Mic Mac A.A.C.
  Women's
 
Maskwa Aquatic Club
  C1 200m   0:51.388 Sloan MacKenzie Marlee MacIntosh Julia Haring
        Cheema A.C. Maskwa A.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  C1 500m   2:11.919 Anna Roy-Cyr Marlee MacIntosh Heather Potkins
        C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Maskwa A.C. Nelson P.C.
  C1 1000m   4:48.339 Marlee MacIntosh Heather Potkins Abigail Van Dermerwe
        Maskwa A.C. Nelson P.C. Calgary C.C.
  C2 200m   0:53.435 Maeve Leblanc, Jacqueline Moore Emily Little, Teagan Tyrrell Michaela Ermanovics, Meredith Munn
        Senobe A.C. Burloak C.C. Rideau C.C.
  C2 500m   2:04.427 Marlee MacIntosh, Jessica MacKay Maeve Leblanc, Jacqueline Moore Emily Little, Lucy Pennyfather
        Maskwa A.C. Senobe A.C. Burloak C.C.
  C2 1000m   4:29.926 Jessica MacKay, Kavita Thomas Maeve Leblanc, Jacqueline Moore Bailey Gray, Jenna MacKay
        Maskwa A.C. Senobe A.C. Cheema A.C.
  C4 500m   2:17.260 Marlee MacIntosh, Jessica MacKay
Geneva Bond, Kavita Thomas
Michaela Ermanovics, Mila Souilliere
Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh, Courtney Spratt
Sophia Jensen, Sophie Bird
Hannah Boehm, Isabelle Caza
        Maskwa A.C. Rideau C.C. Cascades C.C.
  C15 500m   2:06.422 Jon Pike Captain Mike Kerrivan Captain Brett Stein Captain
        Maskwa A.C. Cheema A.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  K1 200m   0:42.508 Grace Whebby Ashley Card Brooklyn Wodehouse
        Mic Mac A.A.C. Maskwa A.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  K1 500m   1:56.350 Ashley Card Grace Whebby Brooklyn Wodehouse
        Maskwa A.C. Mic Mac A.A.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  K1 1000m   4:14.399 Ashley Card Grace Whebby Samantha Sula
        Maskwa A.C. Mic Mac A.A.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  K2 200m   0:43.086 Ariane Dessureault, Alexanne Morin Samantha Sula, Brooklyn Wodehouse Erin Demopolis, Kirpa Dhillon
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Balmy Beach C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  K2 500m   1:52.061 Grace Whebby, Jane Girgulis Kady Leard, Laura MacKinnon Ariane Dessureault, Maddison MacKenzie
        Mic Mac A.A.C. Cheema A.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
  K2 1000m   3:58.524 Grace Whebby, Jane Girgulis Samantha Stein, Samantha Sula Laura MacKinnon, Riley Melanson
        Mic Mac A.A.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Cheema A.C.
  K4 500m   1:48.273 Angelina Davidson, Sarah Nagy
Katy Stewart, Grace Tsaousidis
Ariane Dessureault, Alexanne Morin
Anne-Catherine Lavallee-Latour, Keisha Tomasik
Lily Baert, Livia Nauss
Anna O'Brien, Molly Rusinak-Short
        Richmond Hill C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Senobe A.C.
  U18
  Mixed
  C15 500m   0:42.059 Reid Farquharson Captain Craig Spence Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain
        Rideau C.C. Cheema A.C. Otterburn B.C.
  Men's
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
  C1 200m   0:41.562 Ydris Hunter Ensby Brule Andrew Billard
        False Creek S.C.C. Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  C1 500m   2:03.320 Andrew Billard Ydris Hunter Matthew O'Neill
        Maskwa A.C. False Creek S.C.C. Rideau C.C.
  C1 1000m   4:06.360 Andrew Billard Ydris Hunter Matthew O'Neill
        Maskwa A.C. False Creek S.C.C. Rideau C.C.
  C2 200m   0:42.449 Ensby Brule, Matthew O'Neill Logan Gauthier, Alec Sibthorpe Jayden Hingley, Christian Patterson
        Rideau C.C. Rideau C.C. Wascana R.C.C.
  C2 500m   1:47.103 Logan Gauthier, Matthew O'Neill Andrew Billard, Nikolas Koch Jacob Quillan, Logan Thom
        Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C. Senobe A.C.
  C2 1000m   3:45.828 Ensby Brule, Matthew O'Neill Andrew Billard, Nikolas Koch Jacob Quillan, Logan Thom
        Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C. Senobe A.C.
  IC4 500m   1:46.526 Ensby Brule, Logan Gauthier
Matthew O'Neill, Alec Sibthorpe
Ben Bollinger, Dylan Schrotter
Benjamin Sprang, Lucas Stringer
Andrew Billard, Matthew Koch
Zachary Wincey, Nikolas Koch
        Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  C15 500m   1:52.409 Doug Ellery Captain Hunter George Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain
        Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C. Otterburn B.C.
  K1 200m   0:35.373 Laurent Lavigne Adam Baird Jérôme Desrosiers McArthur
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Burloak C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport
  K1 500m   1:45.352 Laurent Lavigne Cameron Low Jeremy DeSousa
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Balmy Beach C.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  K1 1000m   3:41.149 Cameron Low Laurent Lavigne Aidan Dumont
        Balmy Beach C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Carleton Place C.C.
  K2 200m   0:32.558 Nathan Koné, Laurent Lavigne Arnaud Dallaire,
Jérôme Desrosiers McArthur
Adam Baird, Liam O'Hara
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières C.de C.K. Lac Beauport Burloak C.C.
  K2 500m   1:35.466 Alessandro Busa, Jacob Price Laurent Lavigne, Mathieu Gilbert Thomas Cox, Jack Hall
        Rideau C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Banook C.C.
  K2 1000m   3:37.822 Mathieu Gilbert, Laurent Lavigne Alessandro Busa, Jacob Price Thomas Cox, Jack Hall
        C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Rideau C.C. Banook C.C.
  K4 500m   1:28.878 Lochlin Cranston, Ian Gaudet
Cole Parsons, Liam Ring
Arnaud Dallaire, Jérôme Desrosiers McArthur, Jeremy Gagnon, Alexy LeFrançois Louis Blanchette, Mathieu Gilbert,
Nathan Koné, Léo Parent
        Banook C.C. C.de C.K. Lac Beauport C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
  Women's
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
  C1 200m   0:47.795 Sophia Jensen Sloan MacKenzie Kate Pennyfather
        Cascades C.C. Cheema A.C. Burloak C.C.
  C1 500m   2:19.767 Sophia Jensen Jessica MacKay Sloan MacKenzie
        Cascades C.C. Maskwa A.C. Cheema A.C.
  C1 1000m   4:47.484 Sophia Jensen Jessica MacKay Julia Haring
        Cascades C.C. Maskwa A.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  C2 200m   0:50.004 Jacy Grant, Sloan MacKenzie Lily Armstrong, Brooke Barich Kate Pennyfather, Teagan Tyrrell
        Cheema A.C. Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C.
  C2 500m   2:20.620 Sophia Jensen, Sophie Bird Brooke Barich, Hayley Tutty Aja Deeble, Miranda James
        Cascades C.C. Mississauga C.C. Mic Mac A.A.C.
  C2 1000m   4:56.546 Gabrielle Bowman, Kate Pennyfather Sophia Jensen, Sophie Bird Aja Deeble, Miranda James
        Burloak C.C. Cascades C.C. Mic Mac A.A.C.
  IC4 500m   2:00.436 Lily Armstrong, Brooke Barich
Jenna Nicholson, Hayley Tutty
Gabrielle Bowman, Teagan Tyrrell
Aine Willis, Kate Pennyfather
Stephanie Belliveau, Madison Conrad
Meredith Munn, Janina Winnicki
        Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C. Rideau C.C.
  C15 500m   2:07.251 Reid Farquharson Captain Graham Schiebel Captain Robin Kendall Captain
        Rideau C.C. Calgary C.C. Wascana R.C.C.
  K1 200m   0:43.198 Adriana Lilley Osende Sarah Nagy Olivia Pucci
        Mic Mac A.A.C. Richmond Hill C.C. Rideau C.C.
  K1 500m   2:00.267 Sarah Nagy Maren Bradley Katy Stewart
        Richmond Hill C.C. Rideau C.C. Richmond Hill C.C.
  K1 1000m   4:11.833 Katy Stewart Sarah Nagy Maren Bradley
        Richmond Hill C.C. Richmond Hill C.C. Rideau C.C.
  K2 200m   0:43.874 Toshka Besharah, Olivia Pucci Angelina Davidson, Sarah Nagy Lily Baert, Anna O'Brien
        Rideau C.C. Richmond Hill C.C. Senobe A.C.
  K2 500m   1:54.043 Maren Bradley, Hayley Conrad Florence Turcotte, Allie Wang Lily Baert, Anna O'Brien
        Rideau C.C. Lachine R.C.C. Senobe A.C.
  K2 1000m   3:53.631 Maren Bradley, Jessica Reddin Florence Turcotte, Allie Wang Sarah Nagy, Katy Stewart
        Rideau C.C. Lachine R.C.C. Richmond Hill C.C.
  K4 500m   1:41.052 Maren Bradley, Hayley Conrad
Olivia Pucci, Jessica Reddin
Sarah Nagy, Katy Stewart
Angelina Davidson, Emma Zoldy
Carys McMurray, Emily Munroe
Raine Myers, Emily Parsons
        Rideau C.C. Richmond Hill C.C. Banook C.C.
  U16
  Mixed
  C15 500m   0:43.940 Andres Carranco Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain Peter Lombardi Captain
        Rideau C.C. Otterburn B.C. Senobe A.C.
  Men's
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
  C1 200m   0:44.247 Kieran Graham Lucas Stringer Noah Tran
        Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C. Pointe Claire C.C.
  C1 1000m   4:15.566 Lucas Stringer Kieran Graham Austin Pigeon
        Mississauga C.C. Rideau C.C. South Niagara C.C.
  C1 6000m   33:49.726 Austin Pigeon Lucas Stringer Quinn Thompson
        South Niagara C.C. Mississauga C.C. False Creek S.C.C.
  C2 1000m   3:59.388 Austin Pigeon, Josh Abbott-Tate Matthew Cobden, Kieran Graham Matthew Sampson, Lucas Stringer
        South Niagara C.C. Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C.
  C4 1000m   4:28.193 Peter Bradley, Kieran Graham
Stuart Bradley, Matthew Cobden

Zachary Kralik, Zach Lafontaine,
Matthew Sampson, Lucas Stringer
Cormac Adams, Thomas Bremerman
Nathan Oryschak, Lucas Williams
        Rideau C.C. Mississauga C.C. Burloak C.C.
  C15 500m   1:50.923 Andres Carranco Captain Antoine Laliberté Captain Angus Mortimer Captain
        Rideau C.C. Otterburn B.C. Mississauga C.C.
  K1 200m   0:37.811 Ian Gaudet Nathan Koné Cole Parsons
        Banook C.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Banook C.C.
  K1 1000m   3:48.450 Ian Gaudet Craig Johnson Cole Parsons
        Banook C.C. Senobe A.C. Banook C.C.
  K1 6000m   28:33.099 Craig Johnson Jason Burkholder Ethan Firth
        Senobe A.C. Burloak C.C. Orenda Racing C.C.
  K2 1000m   3:52.457 Ian Gaudet, Cole Parsons Alex Erith-Ellwood, Craig Johnson Nathan Koné, Mathis Rowsome
        Banook C.C. Senobe A.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières
  K4 500m   1:31.401 Alex Erith-Ellwood, Eli Nowlan
Craig Johnson, Robert Walsh
Nate Davies, Ian Gaudet
Devin Joy, Cole Parsons
Sam Amirault, Keaton Brown
Kailen Levy, Callum Wheatley
        Senobe A.C. Banook C.C. Cheema A.C.
  Women's
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
  C1 200m   0:48.763 Ella Hodgson-Pageau Evie McDonald Kavita Thomas
        Rideau C.C. Carleton Place C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  C1 1000m   4:38.586 Ella Hodgson-Pageau Geneva Bond Ava Carew
        Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C. Senobe A.C.
  C1 6000m   34:35.846 Geneva Bond Amelia Wojtyk Jacy Grant
        Maskwa A.C. Rideau C.C. Cheema A.C.
  C2 500m   2:12.253 Ella Hodgson-Pageau, Amelia Wojtyk Geneva Bond, Kavita Thomas Lindsay Murray, Jacy Grant
        Rideau C.C. Maskwa A.C. Cheema A.C.
  C4 500m   2:11.495 Ella Hodgson-Pageau, Clara Gibbon
Mila Souilliere, Amelia Wojtyk
Jacy Grant, Bailey Gray
Lindsay Murray, Madeline Smith
Ava Carew, Jacqueline Moore
Livia Nauss, Dany Viney
        Rideau C.C. Cheema A.C. Senobe A.C.
  C15 500m   2:09.433 Conor O'Neill Captain Robin Kendall Captain No Third Place
        Rideau C.C. Wascana R.C.C.    
  K1 200m   0:43.357 Toshka Besharah Julia Demchuk Cassidy MacPherson
        Rideau C.C. Calgary C.C. Ridge C.K.C.
  K1 1000m   4:13.606 Cassidy MacPherson Toshka Besharah Raine Myers
        Ridge C.K.C. Rideau C.C. Banook C.C.
  K1 6000m   30:03.875 Cassidy MacPherson Emily Parsons Eva Looper
        Ridge C.K.C. Banook C.C. Burloak C.C.
  K2 500m   1:52.107 Raine Myers, Emily Parsons Charlotte Brais, Marie-Pier Hallé Toshka Besharah, Alexandra Joab
        Banook C.C. Lachine R.C.C. Rideau C.C.
  K4 500m   1:53.210 Toshka Besharah, Kyla Drouin
Alexandra Joab, Ina Zeng
Sophie Bouvette, Ivy Murphy
Raine Myers, Emily Parsons
Bekkah Celikkanat, Nia Gardin
Mia Giles, Lily MacDonald
        Rideau C.C. Banook C.C. Maskwa A.C.
  Masters
 
Rideau Canoe Club    
  Men's
  C1 500m   2:16.339 Jon Pike Kyle Jeffery Chris MacPherson
        Maskwa A.C. Mississauga C.C. Sack-A-Wa C.C.
  K1 500m   2:03.489 Peter Giles Mathieu Pelletier Brett Stein
        Maskwa A.C. C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières Balmy Beach C.C.
  Women's
  C1 500m   2:57.462 Marie-Andree Jacques Isabelle Fradette Heather Smith
        Rideau C.C. Rideau C.C. Burloak C.C.
  K1 500m   2:32.034 Vita Ivanov Ellen Fergusson Trina Poots
         Richmond Hill C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Rideau C.C.
  Paracanoe
 
Balmy Beach Canoe Club  
  Men's
  K1 200m KL   0:46.544 Trinity Tratch Stefan Samoila Corey Stewart
        Calgary C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Alouette P.C.
  V1 200m VL   1:04.832 Trinity Tratch Souheil Saab No third place
        Calgary C.C. Calgary C.C.    
  K1 200m VI     No entries    
                   
  K1 200m OP   0:49.484 Trinity Tratch Stefan Samoila Sean Alen
        Calgary C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Calgary C.C.
  Women's
  K1 200m KL   0:57.413 Erica Scarff Draga Culjak Mariel Munoz Sanchez
        Balmy Beach C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Balmy Beach C.C.
  V1 200m VL   1:47.934 Mariel Munoz Sanchez Alyssa Denis No third place
        Balmy Beach C.C. Calgary C.C.    
  K1 200m VI     No entries    
                   
  K1 200m OP   0:59.717 Erica Scarff Draga Culjak Beth Johnson
        Balmy Beach C.C. Balmy Beach C.C. Toba C.C.
  PaddleAll
 
Pickering Rouge Canoe Club  
  Men's
  K1 200m ID   1:02.612 Corey Stewart Quinn Martin Darryl Clark
        Alouette P.C. Pickering Rouge C.C. Carleton Place C.C.
  K2 200m UN   0:51.000 Darryl Clark, Thomas Paquette Quinn Martin, Andrew Fanok Richard Freeland, Patrick Bilewicz
        Carleton Place C.C. Pickering Rouge C.C. Pickering Rouge C.C.
  V1 200m OP   1:02.875 Trinity Tratch Souheil Saab No third place
        Calgary C.C. Calgary C.C.    
  Women's
  K1 200m ID   1:34.805 Rachel Cohen Marilyn Abbs * No third place
        Pickering Rouge C.C. South Niagara C.C.    
  K2 200m UN   1:05.972 Rachel Cohen, Rebecca Fanok No second place No third place
        Pickering Rouge C.C.        
  V1 200m OP   1:53.151 Beth Johnson Mariel Munoz Sanchez No third place
        Toba C.C. Balmy Beach C.C.    
  Mixed
  K2 200m ID   1:09.920 Rachel Cohen, Quinn Martin No second place No third place
        Pickering Rouge C.C.        
  Tourist K1   1:18.611 Quinn Martin Darryl Clark Rachel Cohen
        Pickering Rouge C.C. Carleton Place C.C. Pickering Rouge C.C.
                 
 
 
2019 Medal Count
 
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
RIDEAU
32
21
13
66
Trois-Rivières
17
16
6
37
Mississauga
13
14
6
33
Maskwa
12
11
10
33
Lac Beauport
7
6
5
18
Senobe
7
5
13
25
Balmy Beach
6
11
8
25
Cheema
6
7
7
20
Banook
6
3
7
16
Mic Mac
5
3
5
13
Calgary
4
8
2
14
Richmond Hill
4
5
3
12
Pickering Rouge
4
2
2
8
Cascades
4
1
1
6
Burloak
2
6
9
17
Pointe Claire
2
4
6
12
South Niagara
2
1
1
4
Ridge
2
0
3
5
False Creek
1
2
1
4
Sack-A-Wa
1
1
3
5
Carleton Place
1
1
2
4
Toba
1
0
2
3
Alouette
1
0
1
2
Lachine
0
3
1
4
Otterburn
0
2
4
6
Wascana
0
1
3
4
Saskatoon
0
1
2
3
Nelson
0
1
1
2
Orenda
0
0
1
1
Best Times Recorded:
41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 Age Class Burgee Points
Senior Men
Senior Women
Junior Men
Junior Women
TROIS-RIVIÈRES 123
RIDEAU 171
POINTE CLAIRE 115
MASKWA 156
Mississauga 118
Mississauga 111
Trois-Rivières 108
Mic Mac 77
Rideau 111
Trois-Rivières 86
Mississauga 59
Trois-Rivières 67
Senobe 94
Lac Beauport 74
Lac Beauport 56
Cheema 64
Cheema 48
Cheema 66
Rideau 55
Balmy Beach 62
Lac Beauport 48
Balmy Beach 52
Balmy Beach 44
Senobe 48
Saskatoon 40
Burloak 42
Mic Mac 42
Rideau 41
Burloak 36
Maskwa 37
Banook 41
Richmond Hill 35
Maskwa 34
Mic Mac 19
Sack-A-Wa 37
Mississauga 23
Balmy Beach 30
Pointe Claire 15
Senobe 31
Burloak 19
Calgary 23
Toba 11
Maskwa 28
Nelson 17
Ridge 17
Sack-A-Wa 10
Calgary 27
Lac Beauport 17
Sack-A-Wa 17
Senobe 6
Richmond Hill 22
Pointe Claire 17
Cascades 9
Lachine 4
Otterburn 14
Otterburn 17
Pointe Claire 7
Otterburn 4
Saskatoon 13
Calgary 13
Mic Mac 4
Richmond Hill 2
Lachine 10
Cascades 6
Sack-A-Wa 3
Ottawa River 1
Wascana 8
False Creek 6
Otterburn 2      
Toba 4
Pickering Rouge 6
Richmond Hill 2      
Fort 3
Burnaby 5
Orenda 1      
False Creek 1
Ottawa River 3
South Niagara 1            
Wascana 2
Toba 1            
Ridge 1
                 
Saskatoon 1
U18 Men
U18 Women
U16 Men
U16 Women
RIDEAU 157
RIDEAU 152
RIDEAU 112
RIDEAU 172
Trois-Rivières 86
Richmond Hill 90
Mississauga 71
Maskwa 62
Maskwa 63
Cascades 75
Banook 68
Banook 44
Mississauga 56
Burloak 50
Senobe 66
Senobe 42
Banook 47
Mississauga 47
South Niagara 42
Ridge 38
False Creek 43
Cheema 47
Burloak 29
Cheema 31
Pointe Claire 39
Mic Mac 28
False Creek 26
Lachine 21
Balmy Beach 38
Senobe 28
Otterburn 24
Wascana 16
Burloak 37
Lachine 25
Trois-Rivières 22
Burloak 14
Lac Beauport 33
Calgary 24
Cheema 13
Calgary 14
Senobe 33
Banook 24
Lac Beauport 9
Carleton Place 13
Wascana 25
Maskwa 23
Orenda 9
Mic Mac 12
Cheema 25
Pointe Claire 21
Calgary 9
Otterburn 11
Otterburn 15
Trois-Rivières 14
Balmy Beach 9
Mississauga 10
Nanaimo 8
Burnaby 12
Pointe Claire 8
False Creek 9
Carleton Place 6
Lac Beauport 11
Wascana 6
Richmond Hill 5
Lachine 3
Wascana 9
Mic Mac 5
Lac-Sergent 2
Toba 3
Otterburn 7
Ottawa River 4
Nanaimo 2
     
Onake 5
Carleton Place 3
Pointe Claire 1
     
False Creek 4
Cascades 3
Trois-Rivières 1
     
Ridge 4
Sack-A-Wa 3      
     
Sack-A-Wa 4            
Masters
 
Paracanoe
Paddle-All
RIDEAU 45      
BALMY BEACH 32
PICKERING ROUGE 33
Maskwa 37      
Calgary 16
Carleton Place 16
Balmy Beach 24      
Alouette 6
Alouette 6
Mississauga 16      
Maskwa 5      
Richmond Hill 16                  
Burloak 10                  
Trois-Rivières 8                  
Sack-A-Wa 6                  
Nelson 5                  
Gananoque 3                  
South Niagara 2                  
Pointe Claire 1