Madeleine Hall
Club de Canoë
Pointe Claire Canoe Club

 
2015
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (7)
CANMAS CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (1)
ONTARIO CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (12)
QUEBEC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
POINTE CLAIRE (5)
EOD CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU
WOD CHAMPIONS
   
QUEBEC DIVISION CHAMPIONS
POINTE CLAIRE (6)
PRAIRIE DIVISION CHAMPIONS
CALGARY
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS August 25-29
2015 Book of Champions Medalists and Burgees 
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
RIDEAU (7)
U17 M, U19 W, Midget M, Junior W, Masters
716
2
BALMY BEACH
U16 M, Senior W, Paracanoe
613
3
BURLOAK
Senior M
586

4
Trois Rivières 528
5
Maskwa
U16 W, U17 W, U19 M, Midget W
523
6
Cheema
Junior M
435
7
Mississauga 360
8
Senobe 312
9
Pointe Claire 296
10
Lac Beauport 276
11
Cascades 185
11
Mic Mac 185
13
Lachine 177
14
Banook 148
15
Toba 146
16
Ridge 116
17
Calgary 113
18
Richmond Hill 89
18
Ottawa River 89
20
Wascana 67
21
Carleton Place 56
22
Sack-a-Wa 42
22
Pitt Meadows 40
24
Orenda 39
25
Saskatoon 27
26
Sherbrooke 21
27
Pickering Rouge 19
28
Cobourg 16
28
Lac Sergent 16
28
Kamloops 16
31
Viking 14
31
Shawinigan 14
33
Radisson 11
34
Otterburn 7
35
Burnaby 6
36
Nanaimo 1
37
Gananoque 0
37
Greater Edmonton 0
37
Kennebecasis 0
37
North Bay
0
37
Sudbury
0
37
Sydenham Lake
0
Canoe Kayak Canada
CANMAS August 30
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
RIDEAU (1) 743
2
Pointe Claire 556
3
Viking 501
4
Burloak 416
5
Balmy Beach 286
6
Cheema 276
7
Ottawa River 263
8
Senobe 247
9
Richmond Hill 228
10
Mississauga 162
11
Maskwa 101
12
Carleton Place 97
13
Pickering Rouge 88
14
Cobourg 58
15
Mic Mac 42
16
Sherbrooke 36
17
Washington 34
18
Cartierville 33
19
Lac Sergent 27
20
Banook 16
21
Toba 15
22
Wascana 13
23
Lac Beauport 12
24
Gananoque 6
25
Cascades 5
26
Calgary 2
Canoe Kayak Canada


 

PROVINCIAL & DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS August 1-2
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Rideau (12)
Open M, Open W, U17 M, U17 W, U15 M, ParaM
1075
2
Mississauga
U13 M
574
3
Burloak
U15 W, U13 W
543
4
Balmy Beach
402
5
Richmond Hill
Mas M, Mas W
374
6
Ottawa River
213
7
Cobourg
Para W
159
8
Carleton Place
156
9
Pickering Rouge
56
10
Gananoque
42
11
North Bay
38
12
South Niagara
9
13
Sudbury
4
14
Sydenham Lake
1
15
Collingwood
0
OCSRA Records
ONTARIO U15 CHAMPIONS
Rideau
QUEBEC CHAMPIONSHIPS August 15-16
Shawinigan, QC; Rivière St-Maurice; C de C Shawinigan
# Club Pts
1
Pointe Claire (5)
U15, U15 M
1441
2
Trois Rivières
U15 W
1084
3
Lac Beauport
U13, U13 M, U13 W, U11 M
749
4
Lachine
U11, U11 W
590
5
Cascades
451
6
Otterburn
226
7
Sherbrooke
192
8
Shawinigan
105
9
Viking
99
10
Lac Sergent
72
11
Onake
29
12
Cartierville
28
13
Radisson
0
Canoë-Kayak Quebec
QUEBEC U15 CHAMPIONS
Lac Beauport
EASTERN ONTARIO DIVISION August 1-2
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1 Rideau 1941
2
Ottawa River 334
3
Carleton Place 391
4
Gananoque
79
5
North Bay
20
6
Sydenham Lake
11
Tabulation of Results
WESTERN ONTARIO DIVISION July 25-26
Welland, ON; Welland Canal; WOD
# Club Pts
1   Unknown Champion  
2      
3      
Burloak
U19 W, U17 W, U17, U15 M/W, U15, U13 W
 
PRAIRIE DIVISION ??
??
# Club Pts
1
Calgary 1135
2
Wascana
U15, U13 , U13M 
695
3
Toba 563
4
Saskatoon 545
5
Greater Edmonton 363
6
Yorkton 11
Prairie Division
PACIFIC U15 CHAMPIONS
Burnaby
QUEBEC DIVISION July 31-August 2
Montreal, QC; Olympic Basin; Pointe Claire Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Pointe Claire (6)
1150
2
Trois Rivières
792
3
Lac Beauport
418
4
Lachine
377
5
Cascades
346
6
Otterburn
174
6
Sherbrooke
174
8
Lac Sergent
59
9
Shawinigan
43
10
Viking
5
11
Onake
0
11
Cartierville
0
11
Radisson
0
Canoë-Kayak Quebec
ATLANTIC U15 CHAMPIONS
Cheema 393
OCUP SERIES
# Event Date Location Club Points
1 Long Distance May 23-24 Carleton Place C.C. Richmond Hill 336
2 Ontario Team Trials May 30-31 Welland I.F.C. Balmy Beach 181
3 Ontario Championships August-15-16 Rideau C.C. Rideau 1075
4 Fall Classic Sept 19-20 South Niagara C.C. Richmond Hill 310
Grand Champion
Rideau 1618
Excellence Award
Balmy Beach  
OLYMPIC TEST EVENT September 4-6
2015
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Lake Rodrigo de Freita
    Mark De Jonge K1 200
Christine Gauthier KL2 200 (Paracanoe)

Mark De Jonge K2 200 4th
Hughes Fournel K2 200 4th

Erica Scarff KL3 200 5th (Paracanoe)
Ben Tardioli C1 200 7th
Émilie Fournel K1 500 7th
Michelle Russell K1 200 7th
   
   
   
   

Competitors:
Mark De Jonge, Hughes Fournel, Émilie Fournel, Michelle Russell, Ben Tardioli, Christine Gauthier, Erica Scarff

SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 19-23
2015
Milan, Italy Idroscalo
    Mark De Jonge K1 200
Émilie Fournel K1 5k

Laurence Vincent-Lapointe C1 200 4th
Katie Vincent C2 500 6th
Nadya Crossman-Serb C2 500 6th

Christine Gauthier KL2 200 6th (Paracanoe)
Erica Scarff KL3 200 7th (Paracanoe)
Genevieve Orton K2 200 8th
Una Lounder K2 200 8th
Ryan Cochrane K2 200 9th
Hughes Fournel K2 200 9th
Ben Russell C2 1000 9th
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C2 1000 9th
Mark Oldershaw C1 1000 9th
   
   
   
   
   
Competitors:
Mark De Jonge, Ryan Cochrane, Hughes Fournel, Andrew Jessop, Adam Van Koeverden, Brady Reardon, Pierre-Luc Poulin, Philippe Duchesneau, Rob Clarke, Brian Malfesi, Mark Oldershaw, Ben Russell, Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny, Jason McCoombs, Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny, Émilie Fournel, KC Fraser, Hannah Vaughan, Genevieve Orton, Una Lounder, Michelle Russell, Laurence Vincent-Lapointe, Katie Vincent, Nadya Crossman-Serb, Christine Gauthier, Erica Scarff
EU Canoe Results
JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS July 24-26
2015
Montemor-O-Velho, Portugal Montemor High Perf. Ctr.
    Juliette Brault C2 200
Anna Roy-Cyr C2 200
Jillian Perrone C1 200 7th
Scott Braddon K2 1000 8th
Alex Brent K2 1000 8th
Ian McCormick C4 500 9th
Jack Leahy C4 500 9th
Gavin Jaeger-Freeborn C4 500 9th
Brady Garcia C4 500 9th
   
   
   
   

Competitors:
Jacob Steele, James Lavallee, Victor Desaulniers, Vincent Jourdenais, Scott Braddon, Alex Brent, Nicolas Matveev, August Sibthorpe, Jessica Hogg, Kady Leard, Anna Negulic, Genevieve L'Abbe, Ian McCormick, Sam Pennyfather, Gavin Jaeger-Freeborn, Jack Leahy, Brady Garcia, Jillian Perrone, Juliette Brault, Anna Roy-Cyr

U23 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS July 24-26
 
2015
Montemor-O-Velho, Portugal Montemor High Perf. Ctr.
    Katie Vincent C1 500
Hannah MacIntosh
C2 200 4th
Mariah Godin
C2 200 4th
Courtney Stott
K4 500 5th
Alexa Irvin
K4 500 5th
Katie Vincent
C1 200 5th
Alanna Bray-Lougheed
K4 500 5th
Madison MacKenzie
K4 500 5th
Andréanne Langlois
K1 200 8th
Drew Hodges
C4 500 8th
Jeremy Stott
C4 500 8th
Evan Bezemer
C4 500 8th
Tom Hall
C4 500 8th
Competitors:
Alex Scott, Liam O’Brien, Charles-Antoine Girouard, Anatoly Mykhayletsk, Eric Ellery, Marshall Hughes, Adam Tenwolde, Jarret Kenke, Conrad Hopp, Andréanne Langlois, Samantha Hall, Alanna Bray-Lougheed, Alexa Irvin, Courtney Stott, Madison MacKenzie, Craig Spence, Maxim Poulin, Evan Bezemer, Jeremy Stott, Tom Hall, Drew Hodges, Katie Vincent, Megan Sibthorpe, Taylor Potts
PAN AMERICAN GAMES July 11-14

2015
Welland, ON, Canada Welland Canal
  Michelle Russell K4 500 K1 500 K1 200
Mark De Jonge K1 200 K2 200
Émilie Fournel K4 500
Kathleen (KC) Fraser K4 500
Hannah Vaughan K4 500
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C2 500
Ben Russell C2 500
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe C1 200
Mark Oldershaw C1 1000
Jason McCoombs C1 200
Adam Van Koeverden K1 1000
Pierre-Luc Poulin K2 200

Brady Reardon K4 1000 4th, K2 1000 5th
Andrew Jessop K4 1000 4th, K2 1000 5th
Pierre-Luc Poulin K4 1000 4th
Philippe Duchesneau K4 1000 4th
Émilie Fournel K2 500 4th
Hannah Vaughan K2 500 4th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Competitors:
Michelle Russell, Émilie Fournel, Kathleen (KC) Fraser, Hannah Vaughan, Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny, Ben Russell, Mark De Jonge, Laurence Vincent-Lapointe, Adam Van Koeverden, Mark Oldershaw, Jason McCoombs, Pierre-Luc Poulin, Brady Reardon, Phillippe Duchesneau, Andrew Jessop

Toronto2015.org
WORLD CUP #1 May 15-17
2015
Montemor-O-Velho, Portugal Montemor High Perf. Ctr.
   

Mark Oldershaw C1 1000 C1 500
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe C1 200 C2 200
Katie Vincent C2 200 C1 200
Mark de Jonge K1 200
Adam van Koeverden K1 500
Maxim Poulin C2 200
Aaron Rublee C2 200
Ben Russell C2 1000
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C2 1000

   
   
   
   
WORLD CUP #2 May 22-24
2015
Duisburg, Germany Sportspark Duisburg
    Laurence Vincent-Lapointe C1 200 C2 200
Katie Vincent C2 200 C1 500
Mark de Jonge K4 200 K1 200
Christine Gauthier KL2 200
Ryan Cochrane K4 200
Hugues Fournel K4 200
Étienne Morneau K4 200
Aaron Rublee C2 200 C4 200
Maxim Poulin C2 200
Ben Russell C4 200 C1 5000
Mark Oldershaw C1 1000
Jason McCoombs C4 200
Ben Tardioli C4 200
   
   
   
   
   
WORLD CUP #3 May 29-31
2015
Copenhagen, Denmark Lake Bagsvaerd
    Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny C1 5000 C2 1000 C2 200
Mark de Jonge K4 200 K1 200
Ryan Cochrane K4 200
Hugues Fournel K4 200
Étienne Morneau K4 200
Ben Russell C2 1000 C2 200
Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny K4 200
Émilie Fournel K4 200
Kathleen (KC) Fraser K4 200
Hannah Vaughan K4 200
   
   
   
   
   
WOMEN CANOE CUP May 30-31
2015
Boulogne, France La Liane
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe
C1 200 C1 500 C2 200 C4 500
Katie Vincent C2 200 C4 500
   
   
   
   
   

Competitors:
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe, Katie Vincent

OLYMPIC HOPES REGATTA September 25-27
2015
Bydgoszcz, Poland Wisla River
CANADA
Anne Sophie Lavoie-Parent
C1 200 C1 500 C2 500 C1 1000
Béatrice Giguère C2 500 C1 1000
Connor Fitzpatrick C4 1000 C4 500
James MacPhee C4 1000 C4 500
Daniel MacDonald C4 1000 C4 500
Foster Salpeter C4 1000 C4 500
Béatrice Giguère C1 500 4th, C1 200 4th
Olivier Courchesne K1 200 4th, K4 200 4th
Anna Negulic K2 200 4th, K1 200 5th, K1 500 5th, K1 1000 5th
Jewelia Orlick K2 200 4th, K4 200 6th
Aidan Messenger K4 200 4th
Scott Braddon K4 200 4th
Gabor Sarkozi K4 200 4th
James MacPhee C1 200 5th
Daniel MacDonald
C2 500 6th, C2 200 6th, C2 1000 8th
Foster Salpeter C2 500 6th, C2 200 6th, C2 1000 8th
Ashley Card K4 200 6th
Jane Girgulis K4 200 6th
Grace Whebby K4 200 6th
Connor Fitzpatrick C1 200 9th, C2 500 9th
James MacPhee C2 500 9th
5th
U17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

U16
Lucas Turnbull C2 500 C1 1000 C2 1000
Isaac Finkelstein C2 500 C2 1000
Lucas Turnbull C1 500 4th
Isaac Finkelstein C1 1000 6th, C1 200 8th, C2 200 8th
Jane Girgulis K2 200 6th, K2 1000 8th
Ashley Card K2 200 6th
Lucas Turnbull C2 200 8th
Grace Whebby K2 1000 8th

Competitors:
Scott Braddon, Olivier Courchesne, Christian Sprang, Mathew Koehler, Aidan Messenger, Gabor Sarkozi,
Anna Negulic, Emma Mitchell, Jewelia Orlick, Ashley Card, Grace Whebby, Jane Girgulis, Isaac Finkelstein, Foster Salpeter, Connor Fitzpatrick, Daniel MacDonald, James MacPhee, Lucas Turnbull, Anne Sophie Lavoie-Parent, Béatrice Giguère

kpzkaj.pl
CANADA CUP SERIES
# Entry Pts    

Canada Cup #1: Montreal, QC, Olympic Basin June 21
Canada Cup #2: Ottawa, ON, Mooney's Bay June 30-July 1
Canada Cup #3: Dartmouth, NS, Lake Banook July 4-5
1
Canada 1183    
2
Ontario  979
3
Atlantic 585
4
Rideau 280
5
Pointe Claire 216
6
Trois Rivières 213
7
Cheema 144
8
Maskwa 142
9
Colombia 91
10
Banook 82
11
Argentina 72
12
Mic Mac 68
13
Sack-a-Wa 63
14
Cascades 59
15
Carleton Place 46
16
Balmy Beach 36
17
Chile 30
18
Puerto Rico 19
19
Oklahoma 19
20
United States 16
21
Greater Edmonton 10
22
Orenda 7
22
Guatemala 4
24
Kennebecasis 0