Leslie-Ann Schmidt
Ottawa River Canoe Club

 
2022
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (11)
CANMAS CHAMPIONS
POINTE CLAIRE (4)
ONTARIO CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU (18)
QUEBEC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
TROIS RIVIÈRES (9)
EOD CHAMPIONS
RIDEAU
WOD CHAMPIONS
MISSISSAUGA
QUEBEC DIVISION CHAMPIONS
TROIS RIVIÈRES
ATLANTIC DIVISION CHAMPIONS
MASKWA
PRAIRIE DIVISION CHAMPIONS
CALGARY
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS August 23-28
2022 Book of Champions Medalists and Burgees
Shawinigan, QC; Rivière St-Maurice; C de C Shawinigan
# Club Pts
1
RIDEAU (11)
U16 W, U18 W, Junior W, Masters
832
2
MASKWA
U16 M, Para
693
3 SENOBE 520

4
Trois Rivières
Senior M, Senior W, Junior M, Masters
476
5
Mississauga
U18 M  
463
6
Cheema
Paddle-All
417
7
Burloak 254
8
Lac Beauport 252
9
Pointe Claire 190
10
False Creek 168
11
Balmy Beach 148
12
Lachine 146
13
Calgary 137
14
Banook 110
15
Mic Mac 92
16
Richmond Hill 89
17
Carleton Place   81
18
Ottawa River 71
19
Otterburn 63
20
Ridge  51
21
Kamloops 48
22
Pisiquid 44
23
Pickering Rouge
40
24
South Niagara 38
25
Sack-a-Wa 36
Shawinigan 36
27 Wascana 30
28
Toba 25
28
Onake 13
28
Cascades 8
31
Lac Sergent 6
Cobourg 6
33
North Bay 5
Sherbrooke 5
35
Collingwood 3
36
Cartierville 2
37
Port Credit 1
38
Gananoque 0
 
Greater Edmonton 0
 
Kennebecasis 0
 
Petrie Island 0
 
Sudbury 0
Canoe Kayak Canada
CANMAS August 29
# Club Pts
Shawinigan, QC; Rivière St-Maurice
1
POINTE CLAIRE (4) 630
2
Lac Sergent 516
3
Rideau 386
4
 Burloak 371
5
Viking 234
6
Maskwa 217 
7
Ottawa River 203 
8
 Cheema 196 
9
Richmond Hill 170 
10
Balmy Beach 167 
11
 Mississauga 77 
12
Port Credit 64 
13
 Peterborough 48
14
South Niagara 46
15
Cascades 44 
16
Mic Mac 34 
17
Carleton Place   33 
18
Collingwood 27 
19
Shawinigan 20 
20
False Creek 12 
21
Lac Beauport 8 
22
Kamloops 7 

 

PROVINCIAL & DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS August 13-14
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Rideau (18)
U16, U16 W, U16 M, U18 W, Open M, Open, Masters, Mas M, Mas W, U14, U14 M, U14 W, U12, U12 W
1308
2
Mississauga
U18 M, U18, Open W
660.5
3
Burloak
U12 M, Para M
442
4
Balmy Beach
251
5
Richmond Hill 223.75
6
Ottawa River
SO, SO M, SO W
217
7
Pickering Rouge 193.5
8
Carleton Place 180
9
Gananoque
125
10
South Niagara
Para W, Para
96.25
11
Collingwood 43
12
North Bay 34
13
Petrie Island 25
14
Peterborough 24
15
Cobourg
8
16
Sudbury
3
Canoe Kayak Ontario
ONTARIO U14 CHAMPIONS
Rideau
QUEBEC CHAMPIONSHIPS August 12-14
Montreal, QC; Olympic Basin; Canoe-Kayak Quebec
# Club Pts
1
Trois Rivières
Open, Open M, Masters M, U16 W, U14
1082
2
Lac Beauport
U18, Open W, U14 W, U12, U12 W
994
3
Pointe Claire
Masters, Masters W, U18 M,
843
4
Lachine
U16, U16 M, U18 W, U14 M, U10 M
709
5
Otterburn
539
6
Lac Sergent
U10, U10 W
316
7
Sherbrooke
167
8
Casades
146
9
Shawinigan
DI M
117
10
Onake
87
11
Cartierville
37
Canoe Kayak Quebec
 
QUEBEC U14 CHAMPIONS
Trois Rivières
EASTERN ONT. DIVISION July 31-Aug 1
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Rideau
2127
2
Carleton Place 501
3
Ottawa River 204
4 North Bay 76.5
5
Gananoque 42
6
Cobourg 27.5
6
Petrie Island 27.5
8
Peterborough 21
9
Sydenham Lake 3
Tabulation of EOD Results
EOD U14 CHAMPIONS
Rideau
WESTERN ONT. DIVISION July 29-31
\Welland, ON; Welland Canal; Western Ontario Division
# Club Pts
1
Mississauga
U14, U14 M, U16, U16 M, U18, U18 M, U18 W, Jr, Jr M
1473
2
Burloak
U14 W, U16 W, Para M, SO W
1006
3
Balmy Beach
SO, SO M
580
4
Richmond Hill
U12, U12 M, U12 W, Jr W
478
5
Pickering Rouge
197
6
South Niagara
Para, Para W
160
7
Collingwood
130
8
Sudbury
69
Western Ontario Division
PRAIRIE DIVISION July 30-31
Calgary, AB; Glenmore Reservoir; Calgary Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Calgary 1451
2
Wascana 999
3
Toba 864
4
Greater Edmonton 157
5
Flatwater North 92
6
Yorkton 78
7
Saskatoon 33
Prairie Division
QUEBEC DIVISION July 29-31
Montreal, QC; Olympic Basin; Canoe-Kayak Quebec
# Club Pts
1
Trois Rivières
742
2
Lac Beauport
664
3
Pointe Claire
599
4
Lachine
485
5
Otterburn
441
6
Sherbrooke
126
7
Lac Sergent
124
8
Casades
109
9
Onake
31
10
Cartierville
28
11
Shawinigan
16
Canoe Kayak Quebec
ATLANTIC DIVISION July 22-24
Dartmouth, NS, Lake Banook; ADCKC
# Club Pts
1
Maskwa 1396
2
Senobe 914
3
Cheema 581
4
Mic Mac 542
5
Banook 296
6
Sack-a-Wa 283
7
Pisiquid 102
8
Abenaki 22
9
Kennebecasis 13
10
Orenda 12
ADCKC
ATLANTIC U14 CHAMPIONS
Maskwa
OCUP SERIES
# Event Date Location Club Points
1 Ontario Team Trials June 4-5 Welland I.F.C.    
2 Ontario Championships August 13-14 Rideau C.C. Rideau 1308
3 Fall Classic October 2 Ottawa    
Grand Champion
   
Excellence Award
     
SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 3-7

2022
Dartmouth, NS, Canada Lake Banook
HUN
877
Katie Vincent C1 5k C2 Mix 500 C4 500
Sophia Jensen C4 500 C1 500
Connor Fitzpatrick C2 Mix 500

Sloan MacKenzie C4 500
Julia Lilley Osende C4 500
Brianna Hennessy VL2 200 KL1 200 (Para)
Andréanne Langlois K2 200
Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka K2 200
Bret Himmelman C2 1000
Craig Spence C2 1000

Simon McTavish K1 5k 4th, K4 500 5th
Erica Scarff
VL3 200 4th
(Para)

Nicholas Matveev K1 200 5th, K4 500 5th
Katie Vincent C1 200 5th, C2 500 6th
Sophia Jensen C2 200 5th
Julia Lilley Osende C2 200 5th

Jacy Grant C1 1000 5th

Tyler Laidlaw C4 500 5th
Alix Plomteux C4 500 5th
Andrew Billard C4 500 5th
Matthew O'Neill C4 500 5th

Pierre-Luc Poulin K4 500 5th

Laurent Lavigne K4 500 5th
Sloan MacKenzie C2 500 6th

Mathieu St-Pierre VL2 200 7th (Para)
Michelle Russell K1 200 8th
Andréanne Langlois K4 500 9th, K2 500 9th
Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka K4 500 9th, K2 500 9th

Natalie Davison K4 500 9th
Riley Melanson K4 500 9th
Cameron Low K2 1000 9th
Brian Malfesi K2 1000 9th
CAN
776
GER
756
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Competitors:
Andréanne Langlois, Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka, Natalie Davison, Riley Melanson, Michelle Russell, Courtney Stott, Madeline Schmidt, Katie Vincent, Sloan MacKenzie, Sophia Jensen, Julia Lilley Osende, Jacy Grant, Simon McTavish, Pierre-Luc Poulin, Nicholas Matveev, Laurent Lavigne, Cameron Low, Brian Malfesi, Connor Fitzpatrick, Édouard Beaumier, Andrew Billard, Tyler Laidlaw, Alix Plomteux, Matthew O'Neill, Bret Himmelman, Craig Spence, Brianna Hennessy, Erica Scarff, Mathieu St-Pierre, Stefan Samoila, Gabriel Ferron-Bouius, Benjamin Brown, Miguel Sanchez, Yves Bourque, Dave Waters

canoe22.com
JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 31-September 4
2022
Szeged, Hungary The Maty-ér
CAN
7th
Zachary Kralik C2 500
Victor Hardy C2 500
Zoe Wojtyk C2 500 C1 5k
Mila Souilliere C2 500
Peter Bradley C1 5k
Zachary Kralik C4 500 4th
Victor Hardy C4 500 4th
Austin Pigeon C4 500 4th
Peter Bradley C4 500 4th
Ruby Muhl C4 500 5th, C1 1000 8th
Carson Corey K2 1000 5th
Jérémy Lantz K2 1000 5th
Mila Souilliere C4 500 5th
Janina Winnicki C4 500 5th
Élizabeth Desrosiers-McArthur C4 500 5th
Zoe Wojtyk C1 500 8th
Eva Looper K1 1000 8th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Competitors:
Zachary Kralik, Victor Hardy, Peter Bradley, Austin Pigeon, Carson Corey, Jérémy Lantz, Alex Erith-Ellwood, Eli Nowlan, Zoe Wojtyk, Mila Souilliere, Ruby Muhl, Elizabeth Desrosiers-McArthur, Janina Winnicki, Alina Tverie, Charlotte Brais, Florence Hamel, Eva Looper

U23 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS August 31-September 4
      Sophia Jensen C4 500 C2 Mix 500 C2 500 C1 200
Jacy Grant C4 500 C1 1000
Julia Lilley Osende C4 500 C2 500
Sloan MacKenzie C4 500
Alix Plomteux C2 Mix 500
Alix Plomteux C4 500 5th, C2 1000 6th, C2 500 8th
Andrew Billard C4 500 5th, C2 1000 6th
Tyler Laidlaw C4 500 5th, C2 500 8th
Matthew O'Neill C4 500 5th
Sloan MacKenzie C1 500 8th
Maren Bradley K4 500 9th
Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka K4 500 9th
Riley Melanson K4 500 9th
Sarah Nagy K4 500 9th

Competitors:
Jacy Grant, Sophia Jensen, Julia Lilley Osende, Sloan MacKenzie, Tyler Laidlaw, Alix Plomteux, Andrew Billard, Matthew O'Neill, Maren Bradley, Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka, Riley Melanson, Sarah Nagy, Alex Canning, Cameron Low, Ian Gaudet

results.szeged2022.com
PAN AMERICAN CANOE CHAMPS August 10-13

2022
Dartmouth, NS, Canada Lake Banook
CAN
1st
Simon McTavish K1 500 K4 500 K1 1000
Michelle Russell K1 500 K1 1000
Brianna Hennessy VL2 200 KL1 200 (Para)
Erica Scarff VL3 200 KL3 200 (Para)
Andréanne Langlois K2 500
Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka K2 500
Nicholas Matveev K4 500
Pierre-Luc Poulin K4 500
Laurent Lavigne K4 500
Connor Fitzpatrick C1 500 C1 1000
Natalie Davison K4 500
Riley Melanson K4 500
Madeline Schmidt K4 500
Courtney Stott K4 500
Sophia Jensen C2 500
Julia Lilley Osende C2 500
Benjamin Brown VL1 200 (Para)
Gabriel Ferron-Bouius KL3 200 (Para)
Miguel Sanchez VL1 200 (Para)
Mathieu St-Pierre VL2 200 (Para)
Stefan Samoila KL2 200 (Para)
Bret Himmelman C2 500
Craig Spence C2 500
Cameron Low K2 500 4th
Brian Malfesi K2 500 4th
Dave Waters VL3 200 4th (Para)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Competitors:
Andréanne Langlois, Toshka Besharah-Hrebacka, Natalie Davison, Riley Melanson, Madeline Schmidt, Courtney Stott, Michelle Russell, Nicholas Matveev, Pierre-Luc Poulin, Laurent Lavigne, Simon McTavish, Cameron Low, Brian Malfesi, Bret Himmelman, Craig Spence, Connor Fitzpatrick, Sophia Jensen, Julia Lilley Osende, Katie Vincent, Stefan Samoila, Erica Scarff, Brianna Hennessy, Benjamin Brown, Miguel Sanchez, Yves Bourque, Gabriel Ferron-Bouius

ADCKC
WORLD CUP #1 May 19-22
2022
Račice, Czech Republic Sportcentrum Račice
    Katie Vincent C1 200
Sophia Jensen C2 Mix 500
Alix Plomteux C2 Mix 500
Craig Spence C2 1000 4th
Bret Himmelman C2 1000 4th
Sophia Jensen
C2 500 5th, C1 200 6th

Julia Lilley Osende C2 500 5th, C2 Mix 500 8th, C1 500 9th
Nicholas Matveev K4 500 6th
Pierre-Luc Poulin K4 500 6th
Laurent Lavigne K4 500 6th
Simon McTavish K4 500 6th
Andréanne Langlois
K2 500 7th, K4 500 8th
Toshka Besharah K2 500 7th, K4 500 8th
Natalie Davison K4 500 8th, K2 Mix 500 8th
Brian Malfesi K2 Mix 500 8th
Riley Melanson K4 500 8th
Sloan Mackenzie C1 500 8th
Tyler Laidlaw C2 Mix 500 8th
 
memosoft.spotfokus.com
WORLD CUP #2 May 26-29
2022
Poznan, Poland Lake Malta
    Sophia Jensen C4 500 C2 Mix 500
Katie Vincent C4 500 C2 Mix 500 C1 5k
Sloan MacKenzie C4 500
Julia Lilley Osende C4 500
Mathieu St-Pierre
VL2 200
Erica Scarff VL3 200
Alix Plomteux C2 Mix 500
Brianna Hennessy VL2 200 KL1 200
Connor Fitzpatrick C2 Mix 500
Craig Spence C2 1000
Bret Himmelman C2 1000
Simon McTavish K4 500 4th, K2 500 4th
Pierre-Luc Poulin K4 500 4th, K2 500 4th
Sloan MacKenzie C2 500 4th, C1 5k 8th
Laurent Lavigne K4 500 4th
Nicholas Matveev
K4 500 4th

Connor Fitzpatrick C1 1000 4th
Katie Vincent
C2 500 4th

Sophia Jensen C2 500 5th
Julia Lilley Osende C2 500 5th
Erica Scarff
KL3 200 5th
Andréanne Langlois K4 500 7th, K2 500 9th
Toshka Besharah K4 500 7th, K2 500 9th
Michelle Russell K1 5k 7th, K1 500 9th
Natalie Davison K4 500 7th
Riley Melanson K4 500 7th
Andrew Billard C1 500 7th
Craig Spence C2 500 8th
Bret Himmelman
C2 500 8th
Brian Malfesi K1 5k 10th
 
domtel-sport.pl
SUPER CUP August 26-27


2022
Oklahoma City, USA Oklahoma River
    Katie Vincent C1 350
Sophia Jensen C1 350 4th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competitors: Katie Vincent, Sophia Jensen
memosoft.spotfokus.com
OLYMPIC HOPES REGATTA September 8-11
2022
Bratislava, Slovakia Vel'ky Zemnik
CAN
6th
Veronica So C1 1000 C2 200
Abby Wojtyk C2 200
Alina Tverie K1 200
Veronica So C2 500 5th
Anna Semeniuk C2 500 5th, C1 1000 9th
Jack Chambers
C4 500 6th, C2 500 6th, C2 1000 6th, C4 200 7th
Nicholas Shirokov C4 500 6th, C2 500 6th, C1 1000 7th, C4 200 7th
Nikita Ciudin C4 500 6th, C4 200 7th, C1 500 9th
Cole Norman C4 500 6th, C4 200 7th
Alex MacNeil C2 1000 6th
Ivy Murphy K2 500 8th, K2 1000 8th
Callie Loch K2 1000 8th
Alina Tverie K1 500 8th
Zoe Mortin K2 500 8th
U17
 
 
 
 
 
 

U16
Ruby Muhl C1 200 C1 500 C2 200
Abby Wojtyk C1 1000
Julia Price C2 200

Chloe Bryer K1 1000 6th
Abby Wojtyk C2 500 6th
Ruby Muhl C2 500 6th
Florence Hamel K1 500 7th, K1 1000 9th
Duncan Giles C1 500 8th
Callie Loch K1 500 9th
 
 
 
U15
Julia Price C1 200 C1 1000
Julia Price C1 500 7th
   
Competitors:
U17:
Carson Corey, Thomas Beauregard, Nicholas Shirokov, Nikita Ciudin, Alina Tverie, Brianna Smith, Ivy Murphy, Branden Lawrence, Anna Semeniuk, Veronica So, Zoe Mortin, Jack Chambers
U16:
Adam Jonsson, Carter Naugler, Alex MacNeil, Grayson Schrotter, Duncan Giles, Callie Loch, Florence Hamel, Ruby Muhl, Luke Enns, Chloe Bryer, Abby Wojtyk, Cole Norman
U15: Julia Price
oh2022.canoe.sk
WORLD UNIVERSITY CANOE CHAMPS Sept 16-18
2022
Bydgoszcz, Poland Brdyujscie Regatta Course
    Evie McDonald C1 200 C2 200 C2 500
Amelia Wojtyk C1 500 C2 500
Jessica MacKay
C2 200
Foster Salpeter C2 500
Édouard Beaumier C2 500
Anna Negulic K1 200 4th, K4 500 5th, K4 200 6th, K1 500 6th
Édouard Beaumier C1 200 4th, C2 200 5th, C2 1000 5th
Lucas Stringer C2 200 5th, C2 1000 5th
Lily Baert
K2 500 5th, K4 500 5th, K4 200 6th
Annah Mbongo K2 500 5th
, K4 500 5th, K4 200 6th, K2 200 7th
Jessica Hogg K4 500 5th, K4 200 6th, K2 200 7th
Foster Salpeter C1 1000 6th, C1 500 6th
David Stewart K2 200 8th, K2 1000 8th, K1 1000 9th
Vincent Jourdenais K2 500 7th, K2 200 8th, K1 500 9th
Justin Lavigne
K2 500 7th, K2 1000 8th, K1 200 9th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competitors:
Édouard Beaumier, Foster Salpeter, Lucas Stringer, David Stewart, Justin Lavigne, Vincent Jourdenais, Amelia Wojtyk, Evie McDonald, Jessica MacKay, Anna Negulic, Annah Mbongo, Lily Baert, Jessica Hogg
wuccanoesprint2022.pl
WORLD MASTERS GAMES May 13-29

2022
Kansai, Japan ??
    Postponed indefinitely due to pandemic    
 
CANADA CUP EAST July 1-2
Ottawa, ON; Mooney's Bay; Rideau Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Nova Scotia 1069
2
Ontario 749
3
Eastern Ontario 373
4
Cheema 216
5
Rideau 198
6
Saskatchewan 128
7
Alberta 125
8
Pointe Claire 102
9
Carleton Place 45
10
Cascades 24
11
Burloak 5
12
Pisiquid 5
Canoe Kayak Canada
CANADA CUP WEST July 9-10
Regina, SK; Wascana Lake; Wascana Racing Canoe Club
# Club Pts
1
Calgary 799
2
Toba 611
3
Wascana 360
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      
11      
12      
Canoe Kayak Canada
 
CANADA GAMES August 16-19
  Welland Int'l Flatwater Centre
Welland Canal

# Province
Total
Welland Canal, Welland, ON
1 Nova Scotia (7)
18
6
10
34
2 Quebec 
12
13
9
34
3 Ontario
8
16
10
34
4 British Columbia
0
3
4
7
5 Manitoba
0
0
3
3
6 Alberta
0
0
2
2
cg2022.gems.pro
NOVA SCOTIA
Senobe
Lily Baert K1 5k K2 500 Mix K2 500 K1 500 K4 200 K4 500 , Ava Carew C2 1000 C4 200 , Craig Johnson K1 1000 K2 200 K4 200 K4 500 , Annah Mbongo K2 500 K4 200 K4 500 , Anna O'Brien K4 200 K4 500 , Jai Paliwal C4 200 C2 1000 C4 500
Banook
Alex Canning K1 500 K2 500 K4 200 K4 500 , Ian Gaudet K2 500 K2 1000 K1 200 K4 200 K4 500 , Ivy Murphy K4 200 K4 500 , Cole Parsons K1 5k K2 1000 K4 500 Mix K2 500
Maskwa
Andrew Billard C1 500 C1 1000 Mix C2 500 C4 200 C4 500 , Jessica MacKay C2 500 C2 1000 C4 500 C4 200 , Alex MacNeil C4 200 C2 500 C2 1000 C4 500
Mic Mac
Eric Chouinard C4 200 C2 500 C1 200 C1 5k C4 500 , Alex Eisener-Mallett K2 200 K4 200 , Julia Lilley Osende C1 500 C2 500 C4 500 C4 200
Cheema
Jacy Grant C1 1000 C1 5k C2 200 C4 500 C4 200 , Sloan MacKenzie C1 200 Mix C2 500 C2 200 C4 500
QUEBEC
Lac Beauport
Elizabeth Désrosiers-McArthur C4 200 C4 500 C2 500 C2 1000 C1 200 , Jérôme Désrosiers-McArthur K4 200 K4 500 K2 200 K2 500 , Edgar Désy C2 1000 C4 200 C4 500 C1 5k C1 1000 , Viktor Hardy C2 500 C2 1000 C4 200 C4 500 Mix C2 500 , Maïka Nadeau C4 200 C2 200 C4 500
Lachine
Charlotte Brais K4 200 K4 500 K2 200 , Marie-Pier Hallé K4 200 Mix K2 500 , Alina Tverie K4 500 K1 200 K1 500 K2 500 , Allie Wang K4 200 K4 500 K2 200 K2 1000 K1 1000
Trois Rivières
Édouard Beaumier C1 200 C2 200 C2 500 C4 200 C4 500 C1 500 , Mathieu Gilbert K4 500 K2 1000 K1 1000 , Frédéric Hallé C2 200 C4 200 C4 500 , Nathan Koné K4 200 K4 500 K2 200 K2 500 K2 1000 , Alexandre Martin K1 200 K4 200
Lac Sergent
Florence Hamel K4 200 K4 500 K2 1000 K2 500
Viking
Alexia Gagnon C4 200 C4 500 C2 500 C2 1000
Onake
Konwana'Ke:ren Diabo C4 200 Mix C2 500 C2 200 C4 500 C1 500
Pointe Claire
Justin Lavigne K4 200 K4 500 K1 500 Mix K2 500
ONTARIO
Rideau
Maren Bradley K1 500 K1 1000 K2 500 K4 200 K4 500 , Peter Bradley C2 1000 C4 500 C4 200 , Matthew O'Neill C1 5k C1 1000 C2 500 C2 1000 C4 500 C4 200 , Janina Winnicki C4 500 , Amelia Wojtyk C1 500 C1 1000 C2 1000 C4 200 C4 500 , Zoe Wojtyk C1 5k Mix C2 1000 C2 500 C4 200 C4 500
Richmond Hill
Sarah Nagy Mix K2 500 K1 200 K2 200 K2 500 , Katy Stewart K2 1000 K4 200 K4 500 , Brooklyn Wodehouse K2 200 K4 200 K4 500
Burloak
Jason Burkholder K1 1000  K2 200 K2 500 , Eva Looper K2 1000 K4 200 K4 500 K1 5k
Balmy Beach
Cameron Low Mix K2 500 K1 500 K2 1000 , Lucas Stein K1 200 K2 1000
Mississauga
Zachary Kralik C2 200 C4 500 C4 200 , Nick Shirokov C2 200 C4 500 C4 200
Carleton Place
Aidan Dumont K1 5k K2 200 K2 500 , Evie McDonald C1 200 C4 200 C4 500
BRITISH COLUMBIA
False Creek
Keisa Bleiler C2 500 C1 5k C2 200 , Ydris Hunter (ON) C1 200 C1 500 C2 500 Mix C2 500 , Veronica So C2 500 C1 1000 C2 200
Ridge
Cassidy MacPherson K1 1000 K1 5k K2 1000
Kamloops
Abigail Donaldson K2 1000
MANITOBA
Toba
Luke Enns K4 200 K4 500 , Owen Gaunt K4 200 K4 500 , Simon Hunt K4 200 K4 500 , Sacha Skirzyk K1 5k K4 200 K4 500        
ALBERTA
Calgary
Julia Demchuk K2 200 , Kristiane Free K1 200 K2 200