1
     
EASTERN DIVISION CLUB REGATTA CHAMPIONS

Below are listed, where known, the champion clubs of the Eastern Division club regattas (Quebec). Only those regattas whose results were published in the papers are included here. If and when other champions become known, they will be added to this list.

The concept of a grand aggregate winner, or regatta honours, did not really gain traction until after WW1. This list begins counting honours in 1919 when the regular paddling circuit resumed in the Eastern Division.
                 
                                                     
                        1903
July 11
                           
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
EASTERN DIVISION
LACHINE
(est. 1919)
CARTIERVILLE
(est. 1905)
CHATEAUGUAY
(est. 1908)
GRAND TRUNK
(est. 1876)
ST. LAMBERT 2
(est. 1886)
       
1919
July 19
Grand Trunk (1) DIVISIONALS 1919
August 23
Grand Trunk (1) 1919
August 9
Grand Trunk (1) 1919
August 30
Grand Trunk (1) 1919
July 5
St. Lambert (1)
1920
July 24
Grand Trunk (2) DIVISIONALS 1920
July 31
St. Lambert (1) 1920
August 14
Grand Trunk (2) 1920
July 3
LOW-KEY REGATTA 1920
July 10
Grand Trunk (1) ST. ROSE
(est. 1921)
VALOIS
(est. 1921)
LONGUEUIL
(est. 1868)
1921
July 30
Grand Trunk (3) 1921
July 23
Grand Trunk (2) DIVISIONALS 1921
August 13
Grand Trunk (3) 1921
August 27
Grand Trunk (2) 1921
July 9
Grand Trunk (2) 1921
July 2
Grand Trunk (1) 1921
August 6
Valois (1) 1921
July 16
Grand Trunk (1)
1922
NO REGATTA 1922
August 26
Grand Trunk (3)
WAR CANOE ONLY
1922
July 29
Chateauguay (1) 1922
August 19
Grand Trunk (3) 1922
July 1
Grand Trunk (3) 1922
July 22
Grand Trunk (2) DIVISIONALS 1922
July 15
Grand Trunk (1) 1922
July 8
Grand Trunk (2)
1923
June 23
Valois (1)
TIE
1923
August 11
Grand Trunk (4) 1923
August 18
UNKNOWN
(Possibly Canceled)
1923
July 28
Grand Trunk (4) 1923
July 2
Grand Trunk (4) 1923
July 7
Grand Trunk (3) 1923
July 14
Grand Trunk (2) 1923
July 21
Grand Trunk (3) DIVISIONALS
 
Lachine (1)
TIE
          OTTERBURN 1
(est. 1924)
   
1924
July 19
Grand Trunk 3
DIVISIONALS
1924
July 26
Grand Trunk (5) 1924
August 23
LOW-KEY REGATTA 1924
August 16
Grand Trunk (5) 1924
July 1
Grand Trunk (5) 1924
July 5
Valois (1) 1924
August 9
Valois (1) 1924
July 12
Lachine (1) 1924
June 21
Valois (1)
1925
July 11
Valois (2) 1925
July 18
Valois (1) DIVISIONALS 1925
August 15
Valois (1)
TIE
1925
August 22
Grand Trunk (6)
GOLDEN JUBILEE
1925
July 1
Valois (1) 1925
July 4
Grand Trunk (4) 1925
August 8
Valois (2) 1925
July 25
Valois (2) 1925
June 27
Valois (2)
     
Grand Trunk (4)
TIE
           
1926
July 31
Cartierville (1)
TIE
1926
July 10
Grand Trunk (6) 1926
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1926
August 14
Grand Trunk (7) 1926
August 21
Grand Trunk (6) 1926
July 17
Grand Trunk (5) 1926
July 24
Grand Trunk (1) DIVISIONALS 1926
July 1
Grand Trunk (3) 1926
July 3
Grand Trunk (4)
TIE
 
Grand Trunk (4)
TIE
                Valois (3)
TIE
1927
July 2
Grand Trunk (5) 1927
July 16
Grand Trunk (7) 1927
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1927
July 30
Grand Trunk (8) 1927
August 21
Grand Trunk (7) 1927
August 13
Grand Trunk (6)
TIE
1927
July 9
Grand Trunk (2) 1927
July 23
Grand Trunk (4) DIVISIONALS  
           
Lachine (1)
TIE
   
1928
August 4
NATIONALS 1928
July 14
Grand Trunk (8) DIVISIONALS 1928
August 11
Grand Trunk (5) 1928
July 28
Lachine (1) 1928
August 18
Grand Trunk (8) 1928
July 7
Grand Trunk (7) 1928
July 21
Grand Trunk (3) 1928
June 30
Lachine (2)
1929
July 20
Lachine (2) DIVISIONALS TIE 1929
July 13
Grand Trunk (9) 1929
August 17
Lachine (1) 1929
July 27
Grand Trunk (9) 1929
July 1
Grand Trunk (9) 1929
July 6
Grand Trunk (8) 1929
August 10
Grand Trunk (4) 1929
June 30
Grand Trunk (5)
 
Grand Trunk (6) DIVISIONALS TIE              
1930
July 5
Lachine (3) 1930
August 2
Lachine (1) DIVISIONALS 1930
July 12
Lachine (2) 1930
August 9
Lachine (2) 1930
June 28
Lachine (1) 1930
July 19
Lachine (2) 1930
July 26
Lachine (1) 1930
July 1
UNKNOWN
1931
July 18
Lachine (4) DIVISIONALS 1931
July 11
Lachine (2) 1931
July 25
Lachine (3) 1931
August 1
NATIONALS 1931
July 1
Lachine (2) 1931
August 8
Lachine (3) 1931
June 27
Lachine (2) 1931
July 4
Lachine (3)
1932
July 23
Lachine (5) DIVISIONALS 1932
July 16
Lachine (3) 1932
August 13
Lachine (4) 1932
July 30
Lachine (3) 1932
July 1
Lachine (3) 1932
July 9
Lachine (4) 1932
July 2
Lachine (3) 1932 MOVED to CHATEAUGUAY
GOLDEN JUBILEE :(
1933
July 1
Lachine (6) 1933
July 15
Lachine (4) 1933
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1933
July 29
Lachine (4) 1933
June 24
Lachine (4)   1933
July 22
Lachine (4) DIVISIONALS  
1934
August 4
NATIONALS 1934
July 21
Lachine (5) DIVISIONALS 1934
 
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1934
July 28
Lachine (5) 1934
July 7
Lachine (5) 1934
July 14
Lachine (5)
1935
July 6
Lachine (7) 1935
July 13
Grand Trunk (10) 1935 NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1935
July 27
Lachine (6) 1935 NO REGATTA (Canceled) 1935
July 20
Lachine (6) DIVISIONALS
1936
July 18
Grand Trunk (7) DIVISIONALS 1936
July 1
Grand Trunk (11) 1936
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1936
July 25
Grand Trunk (10) 1936
June 27
Grand Trunk (10) 1936
July 11
Grand Trunk (5)
1937
July 24
Grand Trunk (8) DIVISIONALS 1937
August 7
NATIONALS 1937
July 10
Lachine (5) 1937
July 31
St. Lambert (1) 1937
June 26
Lachine (6) 1937
July 17
Lachine (7)
        EXCEL
(est. 1938)
 
1938
July 16
Lachine (8) 1938
July 9
Lachine (6) 1938
July 2
Lachine (6) 1938
July 30
Grand Trunk (11) 1938
July 1
Lachine (1) INTERCITY 1938
July 23
Lachine (8) DIVISIONALS
1939
July 15
Lachine (9) 1939
July 8
Grand Trunk (12) 1939
June 24
Lachine (7) 1939
July 29
Lachine (7) 1939
July 1
Lachine (2) 1939
July 22
Lachine (9) DIVISIONALS
1940
July 14
Grand Trunk (9) 1940
July 6
Grand Trunk (13) 1940
June 29
Grand Trunk (6) 1940
August 3
NATIONALS 1940
July 27
Lachine (3) RADISSON
(est. 1941)
1940
July 20
Grand Trunk (6) DIVISIONALS
1941
July 1
Grand Trunk (10) INTERCITY 1941
July 20
Grand Trunk (14) DIVISIONALS 1941
June 29
NO REGATTA (Canceled) 1941
July 27
Grand Trunk (12) 1941
July 6
Grand Trunk (1) 1941
August 10
Grand Trunk (1) 1941
July 13
Grand Trunk (7)
1942
August 16
Grand Trunk (11) 1942
July 5
Grand Trunk (15) 1942
July 12
Grand Trunk (7) 1942
July 19
Grand Trunk (13) 1942
July 26
Grand Trunk (2) 1942
August 9
Excel (1) 1942
August 1
Excel (1)
DIVISIONALS
1943
July 4
Grand Trunk (12) 1943
August 1
Radisson (1) 1943
July 11
Grand Trunk (8) 1943
July 18
Grand Trunk (14) 1943
July 25
Grand Trunk (3) 1943
August 14
Radisson (1)
DIVISIONALS
1943
August 8
Radisson (1)
1944
July 23
Radisson (1) 1944
July 30
Radisson (2) 1944
July 1
Radisson (1) 1944
August 5?
Radisson (1) 1944
August
12
Radisson (1)
DIVISIONALS
1944
??
Radisson (2) 1944
??
Radisson (2)
1945
August 12
Radisson (2)
DIVISIONALS
1945
July 29
Radisson (3) 1945
August 18
NO REGATTA (Marathon) 1945
August 5
Lachine (8)
TIE
1945
August 19
NO REGATTA (Canceled) 1945
July 15
Lachine (1) 1945
July 22
Radisson (3)
       
Radisson (2)
TIE
     
1946
June 29
Lachine (10) 1946
July 27
Radisson (4)
DIVISIONALS
1946
July 1
Excel (1) 1946
July 18-20
Excel (1) 1946
July 6
Radisson (2) 1946
July 14
Excel (2) 1946
August 3
NATIONALS
1947
June 28
Lachine (11) 1947
July 26
Lachine (7) DIVISIONALS 1947
June 21
Lachine (8) 1947
July 12
Lachine (9) 1947
July 1
Excel (1) 1947
July 20
Lachine (2) 1947
July 5
Lachine (10)
1948
July 3
Lachine (12) 1948
July 10
Lachine (8) 1948
June 26
Lachine (9) 1948
July 24
Lachine (10) 1948
July 1
Excel (2) 1948
July 18
Cartierville (1) 1948
July 31
Lachine (11) DIVISIONALS
1949
July 16
Lachine (13) 1949
July 9
Cartierville (1) 1949
July 1
Excel (2) 1949
July 30
Lachine (11) DIVISIONALS 1949
June 25
Cartierville (1) 1949
July 3
Lachine (3) 1949
July 23
Cartierville (1)
1950
July 15
Cartierville (2) 1950
July 8
Cartierville (2)
TIE
1950
June 24
Cartierville (1) 1950
July 29
Grand Trunk (15) 
75th JUBILEE
1950
July 1
Cartierville (2) 1950
Aug 6
Radisson (3)
DIVISIONALS
1950
July 22
Radisson (4)
TIE
   
Grand Trunk (16)
TIE
         
Lachine (12)
TIE
1951
July 2
Cartierville (3) 1951
July 14
Cartierville (3) 1951
June 30
Lachine (10) 1951
July 7
Grand Trunk (16) 1951
June 23
Excel (3) 1951
July 22
Radisson (4) 1951
July 28-29
Radisson (5)
DIVISIONALS
1952
July 12
Grand Trunk (13) 1952
July 5
Grand Trunk (17) 1952
June 21
Grand Trunk (9) 1952
June 28
Grand Trunk (17) 1952
July 1
Grand Trunk (4) 1952
July 20
Cartierville (2) 1952
July 26-27
Grand Trunk (8) DIVISIONALS
1953
July 4
Lachine (14) 1953
July 1
Radisson (5) 1953
June 20
Radisson (2) 1953
July 18
Radisson (3) 1953
June 27
Radisson (3) 1953
July 11
Radisson (5) 1953
July 25-26
Lachine (13) DIVISIONALS
1954
July 10
Cartierville (4) 1954
July 3
Cartierville (4)
GOLDEN JUBILEE
1954
June 26
Cartierville (2) 1954
July 24
Cartierville (1) 1954
NO REGATTA (Declined) 1954
July 18
Lachine (4) 1954
July 31
Lachine (14) DIVISIONALS
1955
July 16
Cartierville (5) 1955
July 23
Cartierville (5) 1955
June 25
Grand Trunk (10) 1955
July 2
Cartierville (2) 1955 NO REGATTA (Declined) 1955
July 10
Cartierville (3) 1955
July 31
Lachine (15) DIVISIONALS
1956
July 14
Cartierville (6) 1956
July 21
Lachine (9) 1956
June 23
Lachine (11) 1956
June 30
Lachine (12) 1956
July 7
Grand Trunk (5) 1956
July 8
Lachine (5) 1956
July 28
Lachine (16) DIVISIONALS DIVISIONALS 4
(Non-Club Regattas)
1957
July 13
Cartierville (7) 1957
July 20
Cartierville (6) 1957
June 22
Cartierville (3)
GOLDEN JUBILEE
1957
July 7
Cartierville (3)   1957
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1957
June 30
Cartierville (2) 1957
July 27
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1958
July 5
Cartierville (8) 1958
July 12
Cartierville (7) 1958
June 21
Cartierville (4) 1958
July 20
Lachine (13) 1958
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1958
June 28
Cartierville (3) 1958
July 26
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1959
July 11
Cartierville (9) 1959
July 18
Cartierville (8) 1959
June 20
Cartierville (5) 1959
July 5
Cartierville (4) 1959
July 19
Cartierville (4) 1959
June 27
Cartierville (4) 1959
July 25
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1960
July 4?
Cartierville (10) 1960
July 16
Cartierville (9) 1960
June 18
Cartierville (6) 1960
July 10
Cartierville (5) 1960
July 24
Cartierville (5) 1960
July 30
Cartierville (5) DIVISIONALS  
1961
July 8
Cartierville (11) 1961
July 15
Cartierville (10) 1961
June 24
Cartierville (7) 1961
July 16
Cartierville (6) 1961
July 23
Cartierville (6) DIVISIONALS 1961
July 29
Cartierville (6)

1962
July 7

 

Cartierville (12) 1962
July 21
Cartierville (11) ** 1962
June 30
Cartierville (8) 1962
July 8
Cartierville (7) 1962
July 15
Cartierville (7) 1962
July 28
Cartierville (7) DIVISIONALS
1963
July 13
Cartierville (13) 1963
July 20
Cartierville (12) 1963
June 22
Possibly Cancelled 1963
July 7
Cartierville (8) 1963
July 14
Cartierville (8) 1963
June 29
    1963
July 27
Cartierville (8) DIVISIONALS
1964
??
Cartierville (14) 1964
July 18
Cartierville (13)
DIAMOND JUBILEE
1964
NO REGATTA (Hiatus) 1964
July 12
Cartierville (9)   1964
??
Cartierville 1964
July 25
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1965
July 17
Cartierville (15) 1965
July 24
Cartierville (14) 1965
??
Cartierville (9) 1965
July 11
Cartierville (10) 1965
June 26
Cartierville 1965
July 31
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1966
July 9
Cartierville (16) 1966
July16
Cartierville (15) 1966
June 25
Cartierville (10) 1966
July 24
Cartierville (11) 1966
July 30
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
 
QUEBEC DIVISION
LACHINE
(est. 1919)
CARTIERVILLE
(est. 1905)
CHATEAUGUAY
(est. 1908)
GRAND TRUNK
(est. 1876)
    OTTERBURN
(est. 1921)
DIVISIONALS  
1967
July 8
Cartierville (17) 1967
July 15
Cartierville (16) 1967
June 24
Cartierville (11) 1967
July 16
Cartierville (12) QUEBEC
(est. 1968)
1967
July 1
Cartierville 1967
July 21-22
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
1968
July 6
Lachine (15) 1968
July 20
Lachine (10) 1968
June 30
Lachine (12) 1968
July 21
Lachine (14) 1968
??
Lachine (1) 1968
July 13
Lachine 1968
July 27
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
1969
July 5
Lachine (16)
GOLDEN JUBILEE
1969
July 19
Lachine (11) 1969
June 28
Lachine (13) ** 1969
July 20
Lachine (15) ** 1969
July 12
Lachine (2) 1969
July 6
Lachine ** 1969
July 26
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
1970
July 4
Lachine (17) 1970
July 18
Cartierville (17) 1970
June 27
Lachine (14)   1970
??
UNKNOWN 1970
Aug 7-9
NATIONALS
GOLDEN JUBILEE
1970
July 25
Quebec
DIVISIONALS
1971
July 3
Quebec (1)   1971
July 24
Chateauguay (1) 1971
June 26
Lachine (15)         1971
July 17
Carleton Place 1971
July 31
Quebec
DIVISIONALS
1972
July 2
    1972
July 15
Cartierville (18) 1972
June 24
Chateauguay (2) ONAKE
(est. 1973)
1972
July 8
    1972
July 22
Carleton Place 1972
July 29
Quebec
DIVISIONALS
1973
??
    1973
July 21
    1973
July 7
    1973
June 30
    1973
July 14
    1973
July 28-29
Quebec
DIVISIONALS
 
1974
??
    1974
July 27
    1974
??
    1974
July 1
Onake       1974
July 20
UNKNOWN 1974
August 3
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
1975
??
    1975
July 19
    1975
??
    1975
July 5-6
      1975
August 2-3
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
 
1976
?? 
    1976
July 11
Cartierville 1976
?? 
    1976
?? 
      CAP-DE-LA-MADELEINE
(est. ????)
1976
August 7
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
1977
July 9
Lachine 1977
July 16
Cartierville 1977
June 25
Chateauguay 1977
July 2
Cartierville (1)       1977
July 23
    1977
NO REGATTA 1977
August 12
Otterburn
DIVISIONALS
VAUDREUIL
(est. ????)
1978
July 15
    1978
July 16
    1978
June 24
    1978
July 1
    1978
Several
    1978
July 22
    1978
July 8
    1978
July 29-30
Chateauguay
DIVISIONALS
1978
August 6
   
1979
??
    1979
??

75th JUBILEE
1979
??
    1979
??
        1979
??
    1979
??
Cartierville 1979
August 4
Lachine
DIVISIONALS
 
1980
July 12
Lachine 1980
??
    1980
??
Lachine 1980
??
Lachine 1980
??
    1980
??
Lachine 1980
??
    1980
Cartierville
DIVISIONALS
                                               
1982
??
    1982
??
    1982
??
    1982
??
    1982
??
    1982
??
    1982
??
         
1983
July 10
    1983
July 9
    1983
June 25
    1983
July 3
    1983
July 17
    1983
July 16
    1983
July 23
         
1984
July 8
          1984
??
                                 
1985
July 7
Cap-de-la-Madeleine 1985
July 13
    1985
June 29
                                 
                                           
                                         
                  Splits into 3-way Regional                  
1992
July 5
          POINTE CLAIRE
(est. ????)
      LAC BEAUPORT
(est. 1988)
                 
1993
??
                                             
1994
??
 
75th JUBILEE
                                         
                                    1995
??
 
75th JUBILEE
     
            1996
July 20
                            DEUX RIVES
(est. ????)
SHERBROOKE
(est. ????)
1997
June 28
    1997
July 12
    1997
July 20
    1997
June 29
    1997
July 12
    1997
July 5
    1997
July 26
    1997
May 24
         
1998
June 27
    1998
July 11
    1998
July 18-19
    1998
July 8
    1998
July 1/11
    1998
July 4
    1998
July 12
    1998
June 6
         
            1999
July 17-18
                                       
2000
July 2
          2000
July 14-16
    2000
June 24
    2000
July 29
    2000
July 8
    2000
July 22
          2000
July 29
   

1 The Otterburn Boating Club began hosting their annual regattas in their first full year, 1921, however their first regatta for the Eastern Division followed their official entry into CCA in 1924
2 The St. Lambert Boating Club is stated in the Gazette to have held their first annual regatta in 1928, as the latest members of the Eastern Division of the CCA. The St. Lambert Club dates back to 1886 and had been hosting annual regattas since their inception. The club did indeed host invitational regattas throughout the 1920s prior to their official entry into CCA, although not all local clubs sent crews. 1928 is merely the first regatta under their new name, St. Lambert A.A.A..
3 Lachine did not host a regatta in 1924. In lieu of this, the St. John's Yacht Club hosted the Divisional Regatta on their course.
4 Beginning in 1957, after the demise of the Excel Boating Club, the Otterburn club began hosting two regattas: their club regatta and the Divisional regatta. This did not happen every year and by 1967 the Divisional Championships were regularly not hosted by a local club.

* 1980 Gazette states that Lachine is hosting their 4th annual regatta. Did they go on hiatus from 1972-1976 and start counting over again?
** These winners are my best guesses based on the reports leading into the regattas and the results of other regattas in those years.

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB TROPHIES

* Publshed 1946: "Grand Trunk is the only club on the circuit which presents cups or trophies to winning crews as well as the customary crests. If a club or crew wins the same trophy three times they are entitled to keep it."


CARTIERVILLE Boating Club
Intermediate Men's C1
Legault Trophy
Won outright by Lachine in 1931 after a third win
Intermediate Men's C2
Oasis Trophy
Won outright by Lachine in 1933 after a third win
Senior Men's C1
Lord Atholstan Memorial Trophy
   
Won outright by Lachine in 1931 after a third win. However, still listed in the 1964 Diamond Jubilee program
Senior Men's C2
Scorpions Trophy
Won outright by Lachine in 1931 after a third win.
Barwick Trophy
Present by 1964
Senior Men's C4
Percival Trophy
Present by 1964
Senior Men's K1
Fairway Trophy
Present by 1964
Senior Men's K2
Smale Trophy
Present by 1964
War Canoe Half Mile
Galibert Trophy
Won outright by Grand Trunk in 1924 after a third win
War Canoe Mile
Hugh Paton Trophy
Present by 1948
Junior Men's C1
Brigands Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's C2
Bert Light Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's C4
Shacks Trophy
Won outright by Lachine in 1933 after a third win
Binmore Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's K1
Harry L. Brown Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's K2
Jack Taylor Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's K4
Allen Trophy
Present by 1964
Junior Men's C15
Woodman Trophy
Present by 1964
Juvenile Men's C1
McAlpineTrophy
Present by 1964
Juvenile Men's C2
Conrad Trophy
Present by 1964
Juvenile Men's C4
Berry Trophy
Present by 1964
Juvenile Men's C15
Radford Trophy
Present by 1964


EXCEL Boating Club
War Canoe Half Mile
John Kerry Trophy
Donated by Commodore and founder, Alderman John Kerry, K.C. Presented 1939 at the inaugural Excel Boating Club Regatta
Senior Men's C1
City of Longueuil Trophy
Intermediate Men's C1
Pratt Trophy
Junior Men's C1
Hector Ray Trophy
Junior Men's C4
Cy Asbury Trophy
Ladies War Canoe
Mrs. Lorne Tayler Trophy
Open for competition for the first time in 1944


GRAND TRUNK Boating Club

GRAND TRUNK TROPHIES

Juvenile Men's C1
Dan Ryan Sr. Trophy
Present by 1952
Junior Men's C1
Lt.-Col. H. Harrison Trophy
Introduced 1923
Junior Men's C2
Canadian Bag Trophy
Present by 1923
Junior Men's C4
W. D. Robb Trophy
Introduced 1923
Intermediate Men's C1
P. A. Lafleur Trophy
Introduced 1923
Intermediate Men's C2
Hogan Trophy
Present by 1923
Senior Men's C1
Arthur Deverill Cup
Present by 1923. Won outright by Lachine in 1930 after a third win
Senior Men's C2
Wishart Trophy
Present by 1923
Senior Men's C4
Mappin Trophy
War Canoe Half Mile
Howard G. Kelley Trophy
Won outright by Grand Trunk in 1923
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Walker Trophy
  Introduced 1924; Won outright by Lachine in 1932


LONGUEUIL Boating Club
Junior Men's C4
Michaud Trophy
Present by 1924
Senior Men's C2
Hayes Trophy
Present by 1924
Senior Men's C4
Fournier Trophy
Present by 1924


LACHINE Racing Canoe Club
Junior Men's C2
Pic
Sgt. Moe Hurwitz, M.M., D.C.M. Memorial Trophy
Present by 1948
Junior Men's K2
Pic
Cy Bishop Perpetual Trophy
Present by 1965
?
Duggan Challenge Trophy
Introduced 1924


VALOIS Boating Club
War Canoe
McLean Trophy
Present by 1922


CHATEAUGUAY Aquatic Club
War Canoe Half Mile
W. E. Hayes Cup
Present by 1922


ST. ROSE Canoe Club
War Canoe
Glen Case Trophy
Introduced 1921. Won outright by Chateauguay in 1923